2013 Reunion Attendee List

 Here is a sortable list of the shipmates that attended the 2013 VP-4 Reunion.

We had shipmates in attendance who served between 1947 and 1992.

VP-4 Association Banner 002

 

Last Name First Name Years served in VP-4 Spouse/Guest
Abraham Jake 1976 – 1977 N/A
Adams D.B. 1962 – 1965 Lt. Anita Francis
Adams Mike 1969 – 1974 Alicia "Sam" Adams
Andruszkewicz Steve "Andy" 1961 – 1963 Gloria Andruszkewicz
Armstrong Ken 1968 – 1971 Betty Armstrong
Barnett Gordon 1962 – 1963 Elida Barnett
Barrett Chuck 1959 – 1960 Jan Barrett
Barry Rick 1964 – 1966 Linda Cox
Bergstrom Ken 1963 – 1965 N/A
Betters TJ 1962 – 1963 N/A
Blackford Bob 1968 – 1971 Hope Blackford
Bloedorn Sheldon 1969 – 1975 Beverly Bloedorn
Bonnett Dave 1959 – 1963 Dottie Bonnett
Bracken Snap 1960 – 1962 N/A
Bread Corn 1987 – 1991 N/A
Breshears Charley 1972 – 1974 Rene' Breshears
Broadwell Bill 1963 – 1977 Kitty Broadwell
Buchnat Ron "Bush" 1964 – 1967 Ursula Buchnat
Burke Ray 1961 – 1966 Jean Burke
Canham Rod 1968 – 1970 Kathy Canham
Carpenter SKOSH 1959 – 1963 N/A
Cheek Samuel D 1963 – 1966 Marvilyn D Cheek
Coll Rafael 1971 – 1974 Manuela P. Coll
Costigan John 1962 – 1966 Mary Costigan
Derrington Chad 1989 – 1992 Jenny Derrington
Dosen Jim 1966 – 1967 N/A
Drechsler Rick 1968 – 1971 Karen Drechsler
Ecott Lee H 1961 – 1963 N/A
Few Jerry 1968 – 1971 N/A
Fleury Larry 1966 – 1969 Dianne Fleury
Frazer AT1 Ray 1966 – 1969 N/A
Fritts Billy D. 1959 – 1962 N/A
Gallagher Rodney 1975 – 1978 N/A
Guempelein Bill 1963 – 1965 Kate Guempelein
Gulliksen Gary 1965 – 1967 Barbara Gulliksen
Halliburton Gary 1963 – 1966 Susan Halliburton
Hames Larry 1975 – 1978 N/A
Helsel Jan 1965 – 1968 Mary Helsel
Hilger Gregg 1964 – 1967 N/A
Hindenach John 1969 – 1972 N/A
Hogg Robert Lee 1963 – 1965 N/A
Honaker John "Happy" 1962 – 1963 Elizabeth Honaker
Housman Bob 1968 – 1971 Connie Housman
Huber George 1958 – 1960 N/A
Jahnke Larry 1976 – 1979 Ronnie Jahnke
Kelly Gene 1966 – 1970 Kendall Kelly
Kessler Bob 1960 – 1962 Jeri Kessler
Klino Norm 1961 – 1965 N/A
Kosen George 1959 – 1960 Vicki Kageyama
Larkins Jim 1974 – 1981 Ruth Larkins
Larson John 1974 – 1977 Suphin Larson
Lee Ning "Dan" 1959 – 1961 Lily Lee
Lovelace Ken 1968 – 1971 Phyllis Lovelace
Low Jim 1958 – 1962 Suzanne Low
May Bob 1962 – 1968 Cris May
McBride Rick (Rog) 1970 – 1972 N/A
McCarthy John 1972 – 1975 Arlene McCarthy
Meis Ken 1969 – 1972 Elaine Meis
Mitchell Mel (Mitch) 1958 – 1962 Carol Mitchell
Moore Carl 1963 – 1966 N/A
Moore Ronnie G 1964 – 1966 Candy Moore
Mosley Lou 1963 – 1966 Jane Mosley
Mueller Bert 1959 – 1961 N/A
Newberry Jackson I. 1963 – 1966 Maggie Newberry
Niezwaag David "Dude" 1964 – 1966 Sherryl Niezwaag
Pegg Willie 1968 – 1971 Kathy Pegg
Pellham Carl 1972 – 1976 N/A
Quintero Al 1958 – 1960 Celia Quintero
Rainey Bruce 1977 – 1980 Marsha Rainey
Riecker Clayton "Rick" 1963 – 1965 Carol Riecker
Rosling Bill 1966 – 1967 Dixie Rosling
Saleki Art 1962-1956 N/A
Schindler Charlie 1978 – 1980 Betty Schindler
Schrock Ken 1971 – 1972 N/A
Segesser William 1950 – 1952 Linda Segesser
Spector Sidney (Sid) 1960 – 1961 Michelle Spector
Tantlinger Bill 1963 – 1966 N/A
Tatum Dan 1966 – 1969 Marylou Tatum
Tilbury Kathy Zuchowski 1988 – 1991 N/A
Tobey Bob 1947 – 1949 N/A
Turkington Mike 1963 – 1966 Gerry Turkington
Van Dusen Ed 1962 – 1965 Ann Van Dusen
Ware Jerry "Smiley" 1962 – 1965 Dottie Frizielle
Waters II Charles R. 1972 – 1975 N/A
Welch Bill 1979 – 1982 Sandy Greer
West Walt 1978 – 1980 Ardy West
Wiley Bill 1973 – 1982 Duanne Wiley
Wojciechowski Dave 1963 – 1966 Diane Wojciechowski
Wolfe Gary 1961 – 1963 Kit Wolfe
Woodhead Lawrence "Woody" 1964 – 1966 Shirley Woodhead
Worthington Bruce 1957 – 1962 Jan Worthington
Zafran Robert 1959 – 1962 Marian Zafran
Zebick Henry 1960 – 1962 Sue Zebick
Zufall Mark L. 1982 – 1986 N/A