Tag Archives: 1992

1992 VP-4 Squadron Roster

Roster
No Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Commanding Officers
1 Cashbaugh, David CDR 2 C.O. Apr 1992 – 16 Apr 1993
2 Hall, Marshall A. CDR 3 XO – CO 16 Apr 1993 – 1 Apr 1994
Officers
3 Angeli LT 16 Crew 1
4 Art LT 32, 51 Crew 9 SMO/NSO
5 Ausman LT 28 Crew 7
6 Banard LCDR 18 Crew 2 HSO/DAPA
7 Bennett LT 26 Crew 6 Safety Natops
8 Bienvenue LT 43 Medical
9 Boerger LCDR 34 Crew 10
10 Brennan LT 16, 47 Crew 1 Tactics
11 Brickman LT 36 Crew 11
12 Burleigh LTJG
13 Carey LT 30 Crew 8
14 Carlisle LT 30, 36 Crew 8, Crew 11
15 Carrol LT 20 Crew 3 Safety Natops
16 Chinman LTJG 36 Crew 11
17 Clautice LT 26, 47 Crew 6 Tactics
18 Colmen CWO3 57 Material Control
19 Daniel LT
20 Danielson LT 34 Crew 10
21 De La Garza LT 28, 34, 61 Crew 7, Crew 10 SMO/NSO
22 Delaney LT 18 Crew 2
23 Easterling LCDR 26, 54 Crew 6 AMO
24 Eastman LT 34 Crew 10
25 Elston LT 28 Crew 7 Safety Natops
26 Fleming LTJG 24 Crew 5
27 Foppiano LTJG 41 HSO/DAPA
28 Frye LT 26 Crew 6 Safety Natops
29 Fulgham LT 30, 52 Crew 8 COMM/CMS
30 Gardinal LT 54 MMCO
31 Gilmer LT
32 Gnibus LT 50 AIO
33 Grunder LT 28, 42 Crew 7 Legal
34 Haloburdo LT 30 Crew 8
35 Harrington LTJG 22 Crew 4
36 Hill LT
37 Holbrook CWO4 57 Material Control
38 Hulse ENS
39 Jenson LT 22 Crew 4
40 Johnson LCDR 36. 54 Crew 11 MO
41 Kelly LTJG 32 Crew 9
42 Kim LT 34, 41 Crew 10 HSO/DAPA
43 Klepper LCDR 46 Operations
44 Lanoue LT 20 Crew 3
45 Lawson LCDR 18 Crew 2 Safety Natops
46 Lewis LT 16 Crew 1 Safety Natops
47 Lilienstein ENS
48 Macquoid LT 24 Crew 5
49 Mantay LT 36, 46 Crew 11 Operations
50 McGee LT 20 Crew 3 Operations
51 O’Connor LT 28 Crew 7
52 Phillips LTJG
53 Ralston LT 22 Crew 4
54 Robinson LT 16 Crew 1
55 Saiki LT 26, 47 Crew 6 Tactics
56 Salomon LCDR 32, 47 Crew 9 Tactics
57 Sapsis LTJG 18 Crew 2
58 Scanlon LT 22, 47 Crew 4 Tactics
59 Scarry LT 16 Crew 1
60 Slocum LT 18, 47 Crew 2 Tactics
61 Smith LCDR 36, 46 Crew 11 Operations
62 Spiers LT 22, 51 Crew 4 SMO/NSO
63 Springer LT 20 Crew 3 HSO/DAPA
64 Swanson LT 34 Crew 10
65 Tamashiro LT 20 Crew 3
66 Thomure LT 32, 51 Crew 9 SMO/NSO
67 Tregoning LT 32 Crew 9 HSO/DAPA
68 Westerkom ENS 24 Crew 5
69 Wooden LT 24 Crew 5
Chiefs
70 Baranda ASC 58 Tool Room
71 Barbour AMHC 55 Maint Control
72 Boroughs AWC 24, 47, 48/49 Crew 5 Tactics AW’s
73 Cheyney ADCS 55 Maint Control
74 Clark PRC PR/AME Shop
75 Davis PRCS
76 Gorman ATC 36 Crew 11
77 Grogan AWC 48/49 Operations AW’s Safety Natops
78 Hagood AWC 34, 48/49 Crew 10 AW’s Safety Natops
79 Hollingworth AEC 55 Maint Control
80 Holzboog AVCM 4
81 Hunt ADCS 34 Crew 10 FE
82 Kascsak ADC 41 HSO/DAPA FE
83 Kelley AEC FE
84 Land YNC 38 Administration
85 McEntee ATCS QA
86 Quiogue ADC 55, 67 Maint Control Power Plants
87 Read AWC 30, 48/49 Crew 8 AW’s
88 Rhoads AZC 56 Maint Admin
89 Sanftner ADC 55 Maint Control
90 Shields ATC 56 Maint Admin
91 Stair AVCM 54 MMCPO
Enlisted
92 Adams YN3 38 Administration
93 Adams ATAN 70 AIMD
94 Aitken HM3 43 Medical
95 Akiona AE2 30, 59, 60 Crew 8 FE AE’s
96 Allen ADAN
97 Anderson PN1 42 CC
98 Anderson AE1 60 AE’s
99 Anderson AD2 62 Line Shop
100 Angel AD2 18, 59 Crew 2 FE
101 Armendariz AE2 70 AIMD
102 Ashby AWAN 62 Line Shop
103 Ates AW1 26, 48/49 Crew 6 AW’s
104 Avery AT3 61 AT’s
105 Badger AT3 61 AT’s
106 Bailey AA 62 Line Shop
107 Barney AE1 69 QA
108 Barnstein AO3 70 AIMD
109 Baskin PR3 68 PR/AME Shop
110 Baumgardner AW3 24, 32, 47, 48/49 Crew 5, Crew 9 Tactics AW’s
111 Bayani PR3 68 PR/AME Shop
112 Beabes AME1 68 PR/AME Shop
113 Beauman AN
114 Beeson AD2
115 Berryman AK3 57 Material Control
116 Bertram AE1 60, AE’s
117 Bertsch AO2 24, 64/65 Crew 5 Ordnance Shop
118 Bitzelberger AW2 16, 47, 48/49 Crew 1 Tactics AW’s
119 Bitzer AN
120 Blain IS3 50 AIO
121 Booker AN 39 Personnel
122 Brown AO3 64/65 Ordnance Shop
123 Brown AW2 16, 34, 47, 48/49 Crew 1, Crew 10 Tactics AW’s
124 Buel AMH3 70 AIMD
125 Byrne AT2 20, 61 Crew 3 AT’s
126 Callaghan AE3 20, 59 Crew 3 FE
127 Camacho AT1 16, 61 Crew 1 AT’s
128 Cambell AN 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
129 Campbell AW1 36, 48/49 Crew 11 AW’s
130 Carden AN
131 Carter AT3 18 Crew 2
132 Castle AT3 61 AT’s
133 Cathey AW2 16, 48/49 Crew 1 AW’s
134 Chaffin YN3 38 Administration
135 Clark AT2 70 AIMD
136 Clark AZ2 55 Maint Control
137 Clay AO3 66 Corrosion Shop
138 Coffelt AW3 20, 48/49 Crew 3 AW’s
139 Coladonato AMS3 59 FE
140 Cole ADAN
141 Colmer AW3 22, 48/49 Crew 4 AW’s
142 Cook AD2 67 Power Plants
143 Courtney DK1 40
144 Cousins AMH2 63 Airframes
145 Cuento AD3 66, 67 Corrosion Shop Power Plants
146 Cunningham AW3 28, 48/49 Crew 7 AW’s
147 Davis AO1 64/65 Ordnance Shop
148 Davis ADAN 36, 59 Crew 11 FE
149 Davis AMH2 34, 59 Crew 10 FE
150 Demarino AO2
151 Depew AMH2 63 Airframes
152 Derrington AO3 64/65 Ordnance Shop
153 Dewald AO2 64/65 Ordnance Shop
154 Dorpinghaus AE2 30, 59 Crew 8 FE
155 Dozier AE1 20, 59 Crew 3 FE
156 Duplito AD3 70 AIMD
157 Durante AW2 18, 48/49 Crew 2 Operations AW’s
158 Durrance AW2 28, 48/49, 53 Crew 7 AW’s Safety Natops
159 Duszkiewicz AMS2 66 Corrosion Shop
160 Dutrieux AMS2 18, 59 Crew 2 FE
161 Dwyer AMS1 52, 66 COMM/CMS Corrosion Shop
162 Eagle AO1 22, 64/65 Crew 4 Ordnance Shop
163 Edgren AW2 18, 48/49 Crew 2 AW’s
164 Edwards AME3 68 PR/AME Shop
165 Esteves AMSAN 66 Corrosion Shop
166 Ferguson AT2 70 AIMD
167 Ferrera AMS1 63 Airframes
168 Festervand AT3 70 AIMD
169 Fischer PRAN 68, 70 PR/AME Shop AIMD
170 Flinn AO1 34, 64/65 Crew 10 Ordnance Shop
171 Fluegel PH2 26, 50 Crew 6 AIO
172 Fox AT3 61, 70 AT’s AIMD
173 Frees AO2 36, 53, 64/65 Crew 11 Safety Natops Ordnance Shop
174 Garrett AA 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
175 Garver AW2 18, 48/49 Crew 2 AW’s
176 Glenn AE3 60 AE’s
177 Godboldte AD2 67 Power Plants
178 Gonzales AW2 20, 48/49 Crew 3 AW’s
179 Grady MS3 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
180 Grant AA 66 Corrosion Shop
181 Grider ATAN 61 AT’s
182 Grisham AD1 59 FE
183 Hannah AE3 60 AE’s
184 Hanson AWAN 32, 48/49 Crew 9 AW’s
185 Harn AT3 61 AT’s
186 Harris AK3 57 Material Control
187 Hart AW2 48/49 AW’s
188 Hill AO3 16, 64/65 Crew 1 Ordnance Shop
189 Houck AD2 67 Power Plants
190 House PR1 68 PR/AME Shop
191 Housley AN 60 AE’s
192 Howard AMS2
193 Huitt AT2 70 AIMD
194 Hume AT1
195 Jackson AE3 60 AE’s
196 Jacobs AD2 67 Power Plants
197 Jacques AO3 64/65 Ordnance Shop
198 Jones PR3 68, 70 PR/AME Shop AIMD
199 Jones AMSAN
200 Jordan AT3 61 AT’s
201 Julian AE2 28, 59 Crew 7 FE
202 Kidson AO1 28, 64/65 Crew 7 Ordnance Shop
203 Kilmartin AMSAN 63 Airframes
204 Kinchen YN3 38 Administration Operations
205 Kinney AMHAN 63 Airframes
206 Kinney AMH1 36, 59 Crew 11 FE
207 Kirk YN1 38. 52 Administration COMM/CMS
208 Knight AK1 57 Material Control
209 Kosler AMH2 32, 59 Crew 9 FE
210 Lamothe AD1 24, 59 Crew 5 FE
211 Lancaster ADAN 22, 59 Crew 4 FE
212 Lapierre AMS1 24, 59 Crew 5 FE
213 Lee AO1 32 Crew 9
214 Lefemine AW3 20, 48/49 Crew 3 AW’s
215 Leslie PN1 39 Personnel
216 Ling AW1 48/49 AW’s
217 Loge AMSAN 70 AIMD
218 Lundborg AW2 48/49 AW’s
219 Lunsford AN 62 Line Shop
220 Lyles MS2 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
221 Maddock AE3 60 AE’s
222 Marini AE3 60 AE’s
223 Marty AW2 30, 48/49 Crew 8 AW’s
224 Mayberry AW2 26 Crew 6
225 Mayer AD1 67 Power Plants
226 McClafferty ATAN 61, 70 AT’s AIMD
227 McClellan AN 62 Line Shop
228 McClintock AW2 16 Crew 1 Operations
229 McDaniel YN2 38 Administration
230 McDaniel AMS2 63 Airframes
231 McGregor AD3 70 AIMD
232 McLearran AT3 61 AT’s
233 McMullen AD3 67 Power Plants
234 McNeal AZ2 56 Maint Admin
235 Meath AE1 22, 59 Crew 4 FE
236 Medows ADAN 67 Power Plants
237 Mejia MS2 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
238 Metcalfe AT1 22, 61 Crew 4 AT’s
239 Michalak AW3 48/49 AW’s
240 Miller PH3 50 AIO
241 Montana ATAN 70 AIMD
242 Montez AK3 57 Material Control
243 Moore AW2 32, 48/49 Crew 9 AW’s
244 Moss AK3 57 Material Control
245 Moyd ADAN
246 Mullins AN 60 AE’s
247 Neilson AT3 61 AT’s
248 Nelson AME3 68 PR/AME Shop
249 Neri AD1
250 Nguyen ADAN
251 Nuebling AT3
252 O’Leary AE2 59 FE
253 Odell AD2 67 Power Plants
254 Pabona AE3 60 AE’s
255 Pakaki AZ1 56 Maint Admin
256 Perry AN 62 Line Shop
257 Peterson AT2
258 Pettis AMS1 69 QA
259 Plauman ATAN 34, 61 Crew 10 AT’s
260 Prather AW3 28, 48/49 Crew 7 AW’s
261 Probansky AZ1 69 QA
262 Quesada AD2 67 Power Plants
263 Quinones AT1 61 AT’s
264 Ramey AT3 66 Corrosion Shop
265 Ramirez PN3 39 Personnel
266 Randolph AT3 28, 53 Crew 7 Safety Natops
267 Rash AT3 70 AIMD
268 Reynolds AE1 24 Crew 5
269 Reynolds MSSN 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
270 Robinson AKAN 57 Material Control
271 Roper IS2 50 AIO
272 Rovreit AT3 24, 61 Crew 5 AT’s
273 Rowell AE2 70 AIMD
274 Ruleau AME1 68 PR/AME Shop
275 Russ AO2 18, 58 Crew 2 Tool Room
276 Salcido AMH1 28, 59, 69 Crew 7 FE QA
277 Salter AZ2 55 Maint Control
278 Saramo DK2 40
279 Schiele AW3 36, 48/49 Crew 11 AW’s
280 Schmies YNSN 38 Administration Operations
281 Schneider AT3 61 AT’s
282 Schneider AMSAN 66 Corrosion Shop
283 Schraven ADAN 16, 59 Crew 1 FE
284 Seedorf HM2 43 Medical
285 Sevier AT3 61 AT’s
286 Shaffer AT2 70 AIMD
287 Shaw AO2 64/65 Ordnance Shop
288 Sims AW2 48/49 AW’s
289 Sims YN2 38 Administration
290 Singletary AMS1
291 Slone PH3 50 AIO
292 Smith AT2 70 AIMD
293 Snyder AN 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
294 Souls AZ2 69 QA
295 Staley ADAN 58 Tool Room
296 Stamey YN2 38 Administration
297 Stewart AD1
298 Stoddard AW1 48/49 AW’s
299 Stone AS2 62 Line Shop
300 Stroud AT3 70 AIMD
301 Sumerall AO2 26, 64/65 Crew 6 Ordnance Shop
302 Swanson DP1 52 COMM/CMS
303 Takase PN1 39 Personnel
304 Talamoa AE2 60 AE’s
305 Terwilliger AW3 30, 48/49 Crew 8 AW’s
306 Thoemmes AMSAN
307 Thompson AT3 32, 61 Crew 9 AT’s
308 Thompson AT3
309 Thompson AO1 69 QA
310 Towk AOAN 20, 64/65 Crew 3 Ordnance Shop
311 Trimble AW1 47, 48/49 Operations Tactics AW’s
312 Tuggle AMEAN 68 PR/AME Shop
313 Uter AK2 57 Material Control
314 Vanvalkenburgh PC3 42 PC
315 Vaughn AMH2 26, 53, 59 Crew 6 FE Safety Natops
316 Villa AT3 30 Crew 8
317 Wallace AWAN 24, 48/49 Crew 5 AW’s
318 Wareham ATAN 61 AT’s
319 Wareham AW1 22, 48/49 Crew 4 AW’s
320 Warren ATAN 26 Crew 6
321 Warringer AWAN 34 Crew 10
322 Watson AMS3 70 AIMD
323 Wilkins MS3 44/45 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
324 Williams AD2 67 Power Plants
325 Wilson AMS1 63 Airframes
326 Wingate AW2 36, 48/49 Crew 11 AW’s
327 Winget AMSAN 63 Airframes
328 Winslow YN3 38 Administration Operations
329 Wiseman MS1 Coffee Mess / First Lieutenant
330 Wood AT2 61 AT’s
331 Wren AE3 70 AIMD
332 Wynn AWAN 48/49 AW’s
333 Yarrington AT1 53 Safety Natops
334 Zavodny AO1 30, 64/65 Crew 8 Ordnance Shop
335 Zuniga AT3 61, 70 AT’s AIMD