Tag Archives: History

1964 – 1965 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 SQUADRON ROSTER FOR 1964-65

Commanding Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Bowen, Edwin E. CDR 7, 12, 90 C.O. Nov 1964 – Oct 1965
Duncan, Richard T. CDR 8, 14 X.O. – C. O. Oct 1965 – Dec 1966
Walker, Charles M. CDR 18 OPS – C. O. Dec 1966 – Nov 1967
Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Adams, J. R. LTJG 20, 61 Crew 5 TACCO ASW Localization
Bachofen, A. W. LT 24, 62 Crew 7 PPC Asst Flight Training
Barry, R. E. LCDR 34, 63 Crew 12 PPC Safety Officer
Beal, N. L. LTJG 22, 60 Crew 6 TACCO Asst Schedules
Bergstrom, K. L. LCDR 26, 60 Crew 8 PPC Standardization
Blum, J. H. LTJG 14, 52 Crew 2 NAV Legal Officer
Bone, S. LTJG 60 Prosp. Asst Schedules
Broadwell, W. R. LT 12, 62 Crew 1 PPC Flight Training
Bruner, R. L. LTJG 24, 56 Crew 7 TACCO 1st Lieutenant
Burke, R. C. LT 28 Crew 9 PPC Avionics/Weapons Div
Cate Jr., T. R. LCDR 32, 66 Crew 11 PPC Maintenance Officer
Connolly, J. J. LTJG 16 Crew 3 TACCO
Cowen, W. E. LT 30, 61 Crew 10 TACCO ASW TACCO
Crumbly, J. M. LTJG 34, 60 Crew 12 PP3P Schedules
Danaher, R. R. LT 12, 72 Crew 1 PPC Aviation Equipment Off
Davis, R. B. LT 34 Crew 12
Dupree, R. E. LCDR 26, 52 Crew 8 TACCO ADMIN Officer
Ernest, C. L. LT 66 Maintenance Analysis
Farrell, T. LT 57 Flight Surgeon
Fauber, W. E. LTJG 32, 63 Crew 11 PP2P Nav Officer
Fox Jr., E. C. LCDR 30 Crew 10 PPC Asst Maintenance Off
Gapp, D. R. LTJG 22, 61 Crew 6 NAV Aerial Mine Warfare
Genden, l. M. LTJG 20 Crew 5 NAV Electric Branch Officer
Gordon, R. LTJG 34, 52 Crew 12 NAV Asst ADMIN Officer
Hanley, W. L. LCDR 52 Pros. ADMIN Officer
Hart, E. B. LTJG 18, 62 Crew 4 TACCO Ground Training
Hebert, L. LT 26, 62 Crew 8 PPC Training
Hogg, R. L. LCDR 24 Crew 7 PPC Quality Control
Hohlstein, R. A. LTJG 14, 64 Crew 2 TACCO ECM Officer
Johnson, J. L. LTJG 26, 55 Crew 8 NAV Asst Education Officer
Klein LT 32, 60 Crew 11 PPC Asst Standardization
Krienke, H. P. LCDR 16, 61 Crew 3 PPC ASW Tactical Officer
Krustens, J. R. ENS 16, 62 Crew 3 NAV Survival Training
Lapierre, V. M. LTJG 18 Crew 4 NAV
Longstreth, W. A. ENS 77 P.C.T.S. Branch Officer
Mazza, A. D. LTJG 66 Asst A/C Maintenance
McConnell, J. M. LT 34, 65 Crew 12 PPC Comm Officer
Miller, K. C. LTJG 30 Crew 10 NAV Power Plants Officer
Mueller, J. A. LT 16, 54 Crew 3 PPC Personnel Officer
Naylor III, F. L. ENS 12, 65 Crew 1 NAV Asst Comm Officer
Neal, J. B. LTJG 66 Maintenance Control
Newberry Jr., J. I. LTJG 16, 61 Crew 3 NAV ASWTACT Attack
Norris, L. H. ENS 34, 52 Crew 12 TACCO Class Mat Officer
Olstad, V. K. LTJG 14 Crew 2 PP2P Avionics Branch Off
Petersen, D. M. LTJG 24, 60 Crew 7 NAV Logs and Records
Poulsen, W. J. ENS 64 Asst AIO, Photo
Printup, L. E. LT 20, 88 Crew 5 PPC Material Officer
Redmon, H. G. LTJG 32, 65 Crew 11 NAV RPO
Regan Jr., P. G. LTJG 28, 66 Crew 9 PP2P Asst A/C Maintenance
Rush, D. L. LT 18 Crew 4 PPC
Schiffer Jr., J. R. LTJG 12, 54 Crew 1 TACCO Asst Personnel Off
Schneider, W. L. LT 22, 64 Crew 6 PP2P AIO
Scott, J. R. LT 14,55 Crew 2 PPC Education Officer
Smith, R. H. LCDR 20, 62 Crew 5 PPC Training Officer
Theriot LTJG 28 Crew 9 NAV Weapons Officer
Thomas, W. E. LT 22, 67 Crew 6 PPC A/C Division
Turkington III, W. W. LT 28, 67 Crew 9 TACCO Line Division
Ward, T. B. LT 30, 73 Crew 10 PPC Airframes Officer
Williams, J. R. LT 18, 61 Crew 4 PP2P ASW Tact Search
Wilson, L. R. LTJG 32, 75 Crew 11 TACCO Check Crew Off
Chiefs
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Alexander, D. E. AOC 85 Weapons
Barfield, C. B. AXCS 61 Dept CPO
Brown, E. E. AEC 83 Electric Shop
Cargal, J. E. AXCA 12, 13 Crew 1 1st Tech
Churchwell, C. E. ADJC 77 P.C.T.S.
Clay, M. T. AXCA 67 Quality Control
Elliott, H. AXC 75 Check Crew
Fligor, D. E. 53 Admin Chief
Garren, R. V. AXCA 75 Check Crew
Gould, C. L. AOCA 77 P.C.T.S.
Mathis, G. M. AECA 55 Ed Services & PIO
May, R. E. L. AMHCA 67 Quality Control
Muller, P. R. ATCM 68 Maintenance Control
Rope, E. ATC 56 LCPO
Royland, A. C. ATC 64 ECM Instructor
Seel, J. M. AEC 59 ASDO
Shertell, H. H. ATC 80 Avionics
Spaniol, R. J. AMHC 73 Airframes
Stark, B. E. AMCS 68 Maintenance Control
Vickery, A. J. ADRC 69 Power Plants
Enlisted
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Abueg, E. J. TN 57 BOQ
Adams, H. J. AO3 85 Weapons
Aguilar, M. AE3 78 P.C.T.S.
Aifili, V. PN2 54 Personnel
Airey, R. M. AEAN 78 P.C.T.S.
Alcama, D. F. AX3 88 Material
Allen, J. E. ABHAN 79 Ground Support
Allen, W. E. AN 24, 25 Crew 7 ECM
Allred, J.E. AO2 14, 15 Crew 2 Ord
Ambrose, R. P. AX2 16, 17 Crew 3 Jul
Amos, C. E. AN 79 Ground Support
Amos, J. K. AE1 83 Electric Shop
Applegren, J. C. AE3 84 Electric Shop
Archer, B. J. ADR2 71, 75 Power Plants Check Crew
Arnold Jr., A. T. AX2 80 Avionics
Arviso, R. R. AN 72 Aviation Equipment
Atterberry, L. L. PR2 72 Aviation Equipment
Aumont, D. R. ADRAN 78 P.C.T.S.
Aumont, D. W. AK2 88 Material
Autrand, J. D. AOAN 20, 21 Crew 5 Ord
Bacon, L. M. AE3 22, 23 Crew 6 ECM
Barber, C. W. ADRAN 71 Power Plants
Barlow, A. R. ATN3 22, 23 Crew 6 Radio
Bartell, R. B. ATR3 12, 13 Crew 1 Jul
Baylon, J. SD1 57 BOQ
Beckler, C. M. AZ3 68 Maintenance Control
Belodeau, L. K. AE2 84 Electric Shop
Bennett, T. L. DK3 86 Disbursing
Bento Jr., T. A. AMHAN 16, 17 Crew 3 Bow
Bickel, M. J. PO3 86 Fuel Farm
Birdsall, R. A. AE3 84 Electric Shop
Bloomfield, W. AMS3 74 Airframes
Blosser, J. E. AX3 63 Safety
Blum, J. O. AT1 18, 19 Crew 4 JEZ
Bochenek, T. ADR2 69 Power Plants
Boston, J. E. AN 56 Mail Clerk
Bowen, W. M. ADR3 12, 13 Crew 1 P/C
Boyer, R. L. AMS3 74 Airframes
Boyer, R. L. AMSAN 26, 27 Crew 8 2nd Mech
Braner, B. D. SN 54 Personnel
Brinkley, J. R. AX2 22, 23 Crew 6 Jul
Bristol, C. D. 58 X Division
Brockman, H. A. AN 71 Power Plants
Brosky, W. J. AE1 83 Electric Shop
Broughton, J. B. AMS1 73 Airframes
Brownell, J. B. CS1 87 Galley
Buchnat, R. AM3 76 Check Crew
Bucklew, M. ADJ3 86 Special Services
Buckner, G. W. ADR2 32, 33 Crew 11 P/C
Burbage, T. A. SN 54 Personnel
Burdick, D. L. AN 86 Post Office
Bush, T. E. ADR2 70 Power Plants
Calas, A. N. AK2 88 Material
Camden, N. R. AZ3 78 P.C.T.S.
Campbell, J. M. AX3 65 Communications
Chandler, J. R. ATWAN 32, 33 Crew 11 Radio
Chavez, D. P. AN 63 Safety
Cheek, S. D. ATR3 81 Avionics
Church, K. C. AE1 55 Education & PIO
Cleveland, W. D. ADR1 79 Ground Support
Clouthier, R. E. ADRAN 71 Power Plants
Cogan, M. E. ADJ3 68 Maintenance Control
Coleman, J. W. ADR2 70 Power Plants
Comier, J. A. ADR3 76 Check Crew
Cooke, D. H. ADRAN 12, 13 Crew 1 2nd Mech
Cordeiro, J. D. HM3 57 Medical
Costigan, J. D. AN 76 Check Crew
Cowhick, A. R. AX3 32, 33 Crew 11 Jul
Coyne, R. A. AX3 81 Avionics
Crane Jr., E. J. AN 87 Galley
Davidson, C. A. AMH2 73 Airframes
Day, R. E. AE3 20, 21 Crew 5 ECM
Demel, L. L. AE2 83 Electric Shop
Dick, L. P. AMS3 22, 23 Crew 6 Bow
Diehl, A. B. AN 56 Coffee Mess
Douglas, G. L. ADR3 24, 25 Crew 7 P/C
Dupont Jr., L. B. AMH3 74 Airframes
Dupre, R. L. AX3 20, 21 Crew 5 JEZ
Duvall, J. E. AN 58 X Division
Ealy, C. A. CS2 87 Galley
Eastes, D. B. AOAN 24, 25 Crew 7 Ord
Eastman, D. B. HM2 57 Medical
Edwards ATW3 35 Crew 12 Jul
Edwards, J. F. ADR3 71 Power Plants
Edwards, L. AE3 84 Electric Shop
Eiseman, C. D. ATN3 65 Communications
Elliot, J. M. ATW2 26, 27 Crew 8 Radio
Ellis, J. R. ADR2 14, 15 Crew 2 P/C
Evans, P. C. SD3 56 Coffee Mess
Ewing, D. E. AE3 76 Check Crew
Fabrizious, R. L. AN 58 X Division
Faverty, R. W. AX2 32, 33 Crew 11 JEZ
Fay, R. L. AMSAN 74 Airframes
Fenner, L. H. AX1 80 Avionics
Field, R. A. AA 58 X Division
Finch, E. J. AE3 76 Check Crew
Finley, J. W. AMH1 75 Check Crew
Ford, W. P. ADR1 77 P.C.T.S.
Fotheringham, R. J. AE3 30, 31 Crew 10 ECM
Foye, P. E. AE3 14, 15 Crew 2 ECM
Frazier Jr., T. E. AA 53 Mail Yeoman
Galarde, T. J. AN 59 Duty Driver
Gibson, F. G. ADR3 70 Power Plants
Glenn, P. H. PN1 54 Personnel
Grandpre, S. J. ADR3 20, 21 Crew 5 Bow
Green, L. L. ATN3 30, 31 Crew 10 JEZ
Grubb, R. A. ADJ3 30, 31 Crew 10 2nd Mech
Gulliksen, G. J. ADRAN 59 Duty Driver
Haase, R. W. AX3 16, 17 Crew 3 JEZ
Halliburton, G. W. ATN3 24, 25 Crew 7 Jul
Hardesty, J. R. ADR2 59 ASDO
Harrin, B. H. AOAN 85 Weapons
Hasch, M. E. ATN2 80 Avionics
Haydon, N. J. SN 54 Personnel
Hinton Jr., N. G. ADJ2 77 P.C.T.S.
Holt, W. M. YN3 53 Officer Records
Hook Jr., T. S. ATN2 26, 27 Crew 8 JEZ
Howell, L. D. ATR2 80 Avionics
Hughes, A. R. AK3 88 Material
Hull, W. ATN3 24, 25 Crew 7
Hunier AT2 12, 13 Crew 1 Radio
Iselin AE2 84 Electric Shop
Jackson, R. L. ADR1 75 Check Crew
Jacobs Jr. J. J. AT1 80 Avionics
Jewett, J. C. AX3 78 P.C.T.S.
Jones, R. L. AX3 81 Avionics
Jose, R. P. TA 57 BOQ
Juan, P. C. AK1 88 Material
Kau, D. F. AE3 28, 29 Crew 9 ECM
Keith, S. R. AT1 62 ASW Instructor
Kelly, P. B. ATW3 34, 35 Crew 12 Radio
Kern, T. J. AT2 81 Avionics
Key, R. E. AE2 26, 27 Crew 8 ECM
Kier, R. R. AN 63 Safety
Killion, F. S. ADJ3 32, 33 Crew 11 Bow
King Jr., R. P. AE3 84 Electric Shop
Kissel, D. ATR3 81 Avionics
Klemin, J. W. AOAN 12, 13 Crew 1 Ord
Kline, R. W. AN 65 Communications
Koehler, W. J. AA 87 Galley
Kraft, R. L. AN 74 Airframes
Kress, L. R. AZ3 65 Communications
Ladwig, G. G. ADRAN 59 Duty Driver
Lamarre, Jr., A. H. AXAN 82 Avionics
Lambert, V. J. ATN3 64 AIO
Lavsa, R. C. ADRAN 79 Ground Support
Lee, J. C. ADR3 68 Maintenance Control
Leitner Jr., J. A. AN 87 Galley
Leonard AE3 35 Crew 12 ECM
Leonard, C. H. AO3 28, 29 Crew 9 Ord
Lester, P. A. AX2 22, 23 Crew 6 JEZ
Levesque, R. D. ATNAN 14, 15 Crew 2 Radio
Levitsky, J. A. ADR3 26, 27 Crew 8 Bow
Long, C. ATN2 30, 31 Crew 10 Radio
Loudermilk, C. A. AN 71 Power Plants
Lowe, B. E. AE3 12, 13 Crew 1 ECM
Lundy, T. H. AMEAN 78 P.C.T.S.
Luther, J. D. ATN3 82 Avionics
Mallard, T. A. ATN3 16, 17 Crew 3 Radio
McKenny, C. T. PR3 72 Aviation Equipment
McKnight, C. W. ATR3 82 Avionics
Mead, S. W. ADR3 22, 23 Crew 6 P/C
Meisner, D. W. AN 79 Ground Support
Metcalf, L. D. ATW3 26, 27 Crew 8 Jul
Meyer, K. E. PN3 55 Education & PIO
Milam, T. H. AX3 81 Avionics
Miller, T. H. ATNAN 87 Galley
Miyazawa, A. K. AMS3 74 Airframes
Montsinger, P. T. AT3 82 Avionics
Moore, C. D. AX3 28, 29 Crew 9 Radio
Moore, R. C. SN 53 POD Yeoman
Moore, R. L. AE2 83 Electric Shop
Morrison, S. W AE3 84 Electric Shop
Mosher, F. J. AE1 83 Electric Shop
Mosley, L. W. ADR3 24, 25 Crew 7 Bow
Mougay Jr., R. A. ATN2 81 Avionics
Moulder, R. A. PH1 86 Photo Lab
Mullen, F. J. PHAN 64 AIO
Nagrampa, V. B. SD1 57 BOQ
Neveu, R. A. AE3 34, 35 Crew 12
Newborn, A. E. AXAN 28, 29 Crew 9 Jul
Niezwaag, D. L. AMH3 76 Check Crew
Niro, T. N. SD3 88 Material
Numbers, W. J. ATN2 12, 13 Crew 1 JEZ
Nystrom, T. C. AA 71 Power Plants
O’Brien, D. J. ATN3 14, 15 Crew 2 Jul
O’Lenick, N. T. AX2 81 Avionics
Oliva, M. A. AE3 18, 19 Crew 4 ECM
Olofson, E. A. ADR2 18, 19 Crew 4 P/C
Ortiz, R. B. ADR2 30, 31 Crew 10 P/C
Owings, W. C. SN 65 Communications
Oxner, R. H. ADR3 16 Crew 3 2nd Mech
Paul, D. C. AX3 82 Avionics
Payne, T. G. AY3 82 Avionics
Petersen, K. C. AO3 34, 35 Crew 12 Ord
Petersen, W. B. ADJ3 28, 29 Crew 9 Bow
Pillar, R. L. AE2 83 Electric Shop
Pizzo, A. A. ADRAN 79 Ground Support
Powers, C. L. AT1 34, 35 Crew 12 JEZ
Price, J. F. AMS3 14, 15 Crew 2 Bow
Price, L. O. PT2 64 AIO
Priest, T. R. ADJ2 69 Power Plants
Prokop, J. A. ADR2 20, 21 Crew 5 P/C
Rainville, F. J. SK3 88 Material
Ramey, H. R. ADJ1 26, 27 Crew 8 P/C
Redicker, D. E. ADRAN 79 Ground Support
Redwine, J. M. ATR2 14, 15 Crew 2 JEZ
Reeves, T. N ADR3 70 Power Plants
Reicker, C. C. ADR3 16, 17 Crew 3 P/C
Richards, J. R. ATN3 24, 25 Crew 7 JEZ
Rickard, W. H. AX3 82 Avionics
Roach, W. B. ADR1 69 Power Plants
Robinson, E. K. AX2 34, 35, 59 Crew 12
Robinson, J. E. AE1 83 Electric Shop
Robinson, O. D. ATW2 20, 21 Crew 5 Radio
Robinson, R. W. AE1 75 Check Crew
Rose, L. E. AX1 80 Avionics
Ross, M. A. ADR3 71 Power Plants
Rushing, T. C. AO1 85 Weapons
Ryan, P. L. AK3 88 Material
Salazar, R. E. TA 57 BOQ
Salecki, A. E. ADR1 75 Check Crew
San Born, H. K. AX3 82 Avionics
San Felipe, G. AN 86 Special Services
Sanders, T. B. ATN2 18, 19 Crew 4 Radio
Scotton, T. M. ADRAN 76 Check Crew
Self, L. B. AMH3 30, 31 Crew 10 Bow
Selmyher, A. V. AO3 30, 31 Crew 10 Ord
Sims Jr., L. G. ADR2 75 Check Crew
Smith, E. A. ADJ3 77 P.C.T.S.
Smith, N. L. ADR1 69 Power Plants
Soto, M. A. AN 58 X Division
Spillenkothen, R. W. ATR3 82 Avionics
Spohn, P. L. ATR3 30, 31 Crew 10 Jul
Springer, C. E. AMS3 75 Check Crew
St Amour, W. F. AX3 76 Check Crew
Stallings, C. C. AMS1 73 Airframes
Staples, J. M. AO2 32, 33 Crew 11 Ord
Stratton, R. C. ADR2 70 Power Plants
Strode, R. E. AE2 59 ASDO
Tantlinger, W. A. ATR3 28, 29 Crew 9 JEZ
Taylor, D. E. AMH3 74 Airframes
Thayer, R. T. ABH1 58 X Division
Thomasen, W. K. AX3 18, 19 Crew 4 Jul
Thompson, C. A. ADR1 69 Power Plants
Thompson, H. L. W. AE3 16, 17 Crew 3 ECM
Thompson, J. M. ADRAN 79 Ground Support
Thompson, M. D. ATN3 20, 21 Crew 5 Jul
Tietze, K. D. AN 22, 23 Crew 6 Ord
Tucker, J. L. AO1 85 Weapons
Tullar, B. G. AE3 32, 33 Crew 11 ECM
Ulrich, J. C. AO3 18, 19 Crew 4 Ord
Undset, J. AO2 26, 27 Crew 8 Ord
Unich, M. A. AE3 84 Electric Shop
Van Dusen, E. C. ADR3 34, 35 Crew 12 P/C
Van Slyke, T. S. ADRAN 63 Nav
Veale, M. L. ADR3 70 Power Plants
Walker, G. L. AN 79 Ground Support
Ward, J. C. AMS2 73 Airframes
Ware, G. L. ADR2 28, 29 Crew 9 P/C
Watkins, K. W. AO3 16, 17 Crew 3 Ord
Weninger, A. J. AN 79 Ground Support
West, D. L. AO2 85 Weapons
Williams, C. ADR3 70 Power Plants
Williams, D. P. PR1 72 Aviation Equipment
Williams, R. M. AMS2 75 Check Crew
Williams, W. A. SA 53 CM Yeoman
Wilson, P. M. ADR3 70 Power Plants
Winkler, C. J. AMS3 18, 19 Crew 4 Bow
Wisniewski, W. A. PR2 72 Aviation Equipment
Wojciechowski, D. S. AME3 64 AIO
Woodhead, L. W. AMH3 76 Check Crew
Worsham, R. E. AT1 80 Avionics
Wyatt III, T. C. AT3 63 Safety
Wyatt, AX3 25 Crew 7 Radio
Wyeth, F. W. AN 58 X Division
Youmans, L. H. AE3 84 Electric Shop
Young, J. W. AMS3 34, 35 Crew 12 Bow
Zeiner, J. L. AX2 81 Avionics
Zimmerman, C. R. ABF2 79 Ground Support

1962 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 SQUADRON ROSTER FOR 1962

Commanding Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Edmonds, Leroy S CDR 4 C. O. May 1961 – Apr 1962
Barnett, Gordon R. CDR 5, 6, 15, 70 C. O. Apr 1962 – Apr 1963
Moses, Carl W. CDR 8, 16 C. O. Apr 1963 – Apr 1964
Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Arner, W. S. LTJG 22, 60 Crew 5 PPC Aviation Equipment
Baker, J. P. LT 55 A/C Maintenance Control
Boatright, J. R. LT 32, 41 Crew 10 PPC Schedules
Booher, T. LTJG 30, 42 Crew 9 PPC ASW Tactical Attack
Burke, R. C. LTJG 25, 68 Crew 6 PP2P Weapons
Cloud, B. L. LT 25, 61 Crew 6 PPC Avionics / Weapons
Coleman, J. O. LCDR 22, 53 Crew 5 PPC Aircraft Maintenance
Danaher, R. J. ENS 26, 42 Crew 7 PP3P ECM
Davis, R. B. LT 22, 43 Crew 5 TACCO Training
Doughdrill, C. W. LT 30, 41 Crew 9 PPC Flight
Dupree, R. E. LT 28, 39 Crew 8 TACCO Prospective AIO
Elliott, P. A. LTJG 36, 50 Crew 12 PP3P Legal Officer
Farrell, T. A. LT 52 Medical
Fischer, G. J. LTJG 26, 64 Crew 7 PP2P Asst Material Ctrl
Fogle, W. J. LTJG 18, 41 Crew 3 TACCO Navigation
Fontaine, F. Civ 52 Lockheed Rep
Grafel, L. H. LTJG 16, 56 Crew 2 TACCO Line
Gulla, T. M. LTJG 15, 56, 85 Crew 1 PPC Asst Aircraft / Line
Guyle, J. D. LT 32, 42 Crew 10 TACCO Asst Tac Coord
Harless, C. W. LTJG 25, 55 Crew 6 TACCO Maint Pubs
Hedges, L. H. LTJG 26, 38 Crew 7 TACCO Weight & Bal
Held, P. S. LTJG 36, 39 Crew 12 TACCO Asst Air Intell
Henry, G. R. LT 26, 54 Crew 7 PPC Quality Control
Heyl, W. E. LT 28, 53 Crew 8 PP2P Asst Maintenance
Johnson, D. R. LTJG 35, 50 Crew 11 PP3P Education Off
Johnson, R. L. LT 36, 38, 45 Crew 12 PPC ASCAC
Klein, D. C. LTJG 36, 51 Crew 12 PP3P 1st LT
Knudtson, V. L LTJG 30, 40 Crew 9 PP3P Asst Comm
Lambden, J. D. LT 35, 68 Crew 11 PPC Weapons
Loveless, R. L. LTJG 18, 63 Crew 3 PPC Elect / Instruments
Marsh, L. W. LTJG 35, 40, 85 Crew 11 PPC Asst Comm
Martz, J. G. LTJG 39 Air Intelligence
Mazza, A. D. ENS 55 Maintenance Control Logs & Recs
McDaniels, J. E. LTJG 35, 62 Crew 11 Nav-TACCO Electronics
McGillis, T. J. LT 52 Medical
McIntyre, F. P. LTJG 30, 43 Crew 9 PP2P Asst Flight Training
McVey, C. J. LTJG 16, 48 Crew 2 PP2P Admin Assistant
Nagle, E. W. LTJG 15, 43 Crew 1 TACCO Survival Training
Neff, H. R. LTJG 18, 41 Crew 3 PPC Asst Schedules
Oswald, W. H. LTJG 30, 41 Crew 9 TACCO Logs & Records
Pember, N. L. LT 49 Personnel Officer
Pezzei, E. G. LCDR 22 Crew 5 PPC
Porter, D. W. LT 16, 65 Crew 2 PPC Power Plants
Rigney, R. L LT 28, 52 Crew 8 PPC Safety
Robbins, P. H. LT 35, 56 Crew 11 PP3P Aircraft / Line
Rogers, G. A. LTJG 36, 58 Crew 12 PP2P Airframes
Rossoe, J. W. F. LCDR 32 Crew 10 PPC
Schlofman, A. S. LCDR 18, 38 Crew 3 PPC Operations
Snyder, R. C. LTJG 25, 41 Crew 6 PP2P Asst Navigation
Summers, C. R. LT 21, 43 Crew 4 PP2P Ground Training
Taylor, J. R. C. LT 15, 43 Crew 1 PPC Flight Training
Thomas, W. E. LTJG 28, 42 Crew 8 PP3P Aerial Mine Warfare
Thornsley, J. T. LT 21, 48, 85 Crew 4 TACCO Admin Off
Wachter, G. L. LT 21, 64 Crew 4 PP3P Material Control
Walker, S. B. LCDR 21, 42 Crew 4 PPC Tactical
Weber, D. D. LTJG 32, 49 Crew 10 PP3P Asst Personnel Off
Wilber, J. D. LTJG 28, 40 Crew 8 PPC Communications
Chiefs
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Beason, E. P. ATCA 61 Avionics / Weapons
Boyeson, M. G. ADCM 53 Maintenance Dept
Brice, V. L. TDCS 79 Training Room
Brush, M. A. ADRCA 65 Power Plants
Chance, A. B. AMHC 58 Airframes
Eidson, B. G. ADJC 51 ASDO
Fetter, D. C. ATC 38 Operations
Griffin, W. C. AECS 51 Leading Chief
Moon, C. M. ATC 51 Barracks MAA
Nuutinen, C. E. ADRCA 53 Maintenance Dept
Olsen, E. V. AMSCA 50 Education & Legal
Pardy, J. E. YNCA 48 Administrative Office
Pilapil, V. B. SDCA 80 Galley
Rope, W. E. ATC 61 Avionics / Weapons
Spaniol, R. J. AMHC 56 Aircraft / Line
Stratman, R. D. ATCA 62 Electronics
Ulsh, B. D. AECA 42 Tactical
Wendorff, M. L. ADRCA 54 Quality Control
Williams, J. B. ADRCA 65 Power Plants
Wright, W. ATC 61 Avionics / Weapons
Young, J. W. AOC 68 Weapons
Enlisted
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Abadam, E. G. CS3 80 Galley
Adair, T. D. ADJ1 55 Maintenance Control
Adams, D. B. ATR1 27 Crew 7
Andruszkewicz, S.A. ATS3 Crew 4, 1st Tech, Avionics
Ahuero, E. AMS2 58 Airframes
Aifili, V. PN2 49 Personnel Office
Allen, P. C. ATN3 29 Crew 8
Amulong, D. G. SD3 80 Galley
Anderson, L. D. AN 65 Power Plants
Arenas, G. G. SD2 80 Galley
Arends, D. J. AO3 23 Crew 5
Arviso, R. F. AA 57 Line
Asbridge, N. S. ADR3 14 Crew 1
Atkins, D. W. ADR1 35 Crew 11
Auman, D. R. AK3 64 Material Control
Bailey, E. C. ATN3 19 Crew 3
Baker, L. A. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Banner, C. C. AMEAN 60 Aviation Equipment
Barnes, A. K. AMH2 59 Airframes
Barnes, C. D. AN 23 Crew 5
Bartholomew, K. ADRAN 57 Line
Bauman, E. P. AN 63 Elect / Instruments
Baylon, J. SD1 80 Galley
Bean, R. R. AX3 33 Crew 10
Beard, H. L. ADJ3 57 Line
Beard, H. L. ADJ3 66 Power Plants
Becker, L. L. AE3 33 Crew 10
Bell, B. G. AT1 62 Electronics
Bennett, O. F. AT2 29 Crew 8
Bentley, D. R. ATR3 61 Avionics / Weapons
Beshirs, S. A. AN 31 Crew 9
Betters, T. J. AN 57 Line
Bishop, N. W. AMS3 58 Airframes
Bloomfield, W. AMSAN 59 Airframes
Blum, J. O. AT2 34 Crew 11
Bonnett, D. E. AX2 14, 38 Crew 1 ASCAC
Bonnett, J. W. AX3 17, 45 Crew 2 ASCAC
Borland, P. O. PR3 60 Aviation Equipment
Bostwick, J. F. AT2 33 Crew 10
Bowen, W. M. ADRAN 65 Power Plants
Brown, C. R. PN1 49 Personnel Office
Brown, J. W. AA 57 Line
Brown, L. O. AA 33 Crew 10
Brown, W. G. ATNAN 34 Crew 11
Bryan, K. E. AN 65 Power Plants
Bunch, W. A. AMS3 58 Airframes
Burke, B. C. AN 57 Line
Burns, S. L. AA 65 Power Plants
Bush, T. E. ADR2 65 Power Plants
Camm, J. F. TD2 79 Training Room
Campbell, M. A. AN 48 Administrative Office
Cardwell, D. E. AN 33 Crew 10
Cargal, J. E. AX1 45, 54 ASCAC Quality Control
Carpenter, K. M. AMS! 59 Airframes
Cates, G. W. ADRAN 65 Power Plants
Church, V. E. AK2 64 Material Control
Churchwell, C. E. ADJ1 53 Maintenance Dept
Conroy, W. E. PN1 48 Administrative Office
Cornwell, W. O. AT3 37 Crew 12
Costigan, J. D. SA 57 Line
Cravens, J. T. AT2 19 Crew 3
Crothers, L. C. PR1 60 Aviation Equipment
Cunningham, J. E. SOGSN 45, 62 ASCAC Electronics
Davidson, G. A. AMH2 19, 85 Crew 3
Davis, G. D. ADR3 57 Line
Deboard, J. AMS1 59 Airframes
Devine, R. M. ADR2 20 Crew 4
Dillon, J. F. AOAN 68 Weapons
Dixon, C. L. AN 65 Power Plants
Doherty, N. E. CS1 80 Galley
Doiron, E. E. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Dolin, D. L. AO3 52 TAD RASP
Douglas, G. L. ADRAN 57 Line
Douty, R. L. ATR3 27 Crew 7
Dover, W. M. AX3 29, 66 Crew 8 Power Plants
Dowty, V. C. AN 60 Aviation Equipment
Doyle, D. L. AX2 31 Crew 9
Dunbar, C. W. ADR1 66 Power Plants
Duncan, J. B. AN 57, 59 Line Airframes
Dzierzanoski, H. J. AA 57 Line
Ecott, L. H. ATR3 14 Crew 1
Eggert, W. A. AN 57 Line
Eickmeir, J. M. AN 64 Material Control
Eisenman, C. D. ATNAN 23 Crew 5
Eldridge, W. C. ADR2 32 Crew 10
England, J. C. AN 64 Material Control
Ferguson, R. A. ADAN 51 1st Lieutenant
Flannery, H. R. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Fleming, W. N. AO3 27 Crew 7
Ford, W. P. ADR1 66 Power Plants
Foster, J. D. AMS3 34 Crew 11
Foster, W. H. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Fotheringham, F. J. AA 41 Flight
Gorham, J. D. ADR2 29 Crew 8
Gould, C. L. AO1 34, 68 Crew 11 Weapons
Grandstaff, P. P. AE2 23 Crew 5
Greene, D. H. AX3 19 Crew 3
Guempelien, W. A. AN 57 Line
Guzman, J. P. AEAN 63 Elect / Instruments
Haggerty, C. R. AMH3 17 Crew 2
Hale, J. H. SN 40 Communications
Hall, J. L. AA 52 TAD
Hammer, J. R. AMH1 59 Airframes
Haroin, T. S. AN 57 Line
Harris, W. T. AT2 17 Crew 2
Hector, J. L. AA 63 Elect / Instruments
Hildabrand, M. E. ADR2 26 Crew 7
Hingst, R. R. TD1 79 Training Room
Honaker, J. J. ADRAN 57, 66 Line Power Plants
Hurt, W. K. SN 52 TAD
Jackson, L. E. AA 57 Line
Jenkins, G. R. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Jerue, F. D. AE3 63 Elect / Instruments
Johnson, C. W. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Johnson, G. C. SN 50 Education & Legal
Johnston, A. J. AME2 60 Aviation Equipment
Jones, L. D. AE2 27, 63 Crew 7 Elect / Instruments
Jones, O. R. PT3 39 AIO
Joosten, J. C. AT3 62 Electronics
Julian, F. R. AMS3 59 Airframes
Julian, J. L. AN 64 Material Control
Keith, S. A. AT1 38 ASCAC
Keith, S. R. AT1 45 ASCAC
Kelly, P. E. AT2 34 Crew 11
King, R. P. AEAN 63 Elect / Instruments
Kingdon, G. E. AMS3 58 Airframes
Klein, T. H. TDAN 79 Training Room
Klino, N. W. ATN3 24 Crew 6
Ladd, J. S. AT3 40 Communications
Layman, W. B. AE3 20 Crew 4
Lease, J. K. PR3 60 Aviation Equipment
Leaser, D. D. AT2 23 Crew 5
Leo, H. T. YN3 49 Personnel Office
Lepley, E. L. ADR2 19 Crew 3
Linder, G. L. AE3 19 Crew 3
Lindsey, H. B. AO2 29 Crew 8
Lockhart, R. R. AN 60 Aviation Equipment
Lovell, L. J. AMS3 31 Crew 9
Lovings, E. A. ATR3 31 Crew 9
Lucchelli, J. E. AN 57 Line
Luker, L. G. AN 27, 58 Crew 7 Airframes
Lundberg, L. S. ADRAA 55 Maintenance Control
Lundy, J. D. ADRAN 57 Line
Lyons, W. G. ADJ3 66 Power Plants
MacDonald, A. D. AE3 63 Elect / Instruments
Magpuri, R. R. YN2 48 Administrative Office
Mahaffey, S. M. AN 66 Power Plants
Martin, L. N. AN 64 Material Control
Mayer, A. E. AMH1 54 Quality Control
McClain, J. C. L. AMH3 29 Crew 8
McClain, S. R. AN 39 AIO
McCombs, R. N. AMS3 59 Airframes
McKay, C. ATR3 14 Crew 1
McLain, R. F. AX1 37 Crew 12
McMullin, G. A. PH3 52 TAD Photo
Migues, H. L. AN 38 Operations
Montgomery, R. C. AO1 48 Administrative Office
Morris, J. K. AMHAN 20 Crew 4
Mosher, F. J. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Mottola, R. E. TDAN 79 Training Room
Moulder, R. A. PH1 52 TAD Photo
Mroczynski, H. G. AMH3 57 Line
Nichols, R. D. AEAN 24 Crew 6
Niro, T. N. TN 49 Personnel Office
Nobida, S. M. TN 80 Galley
Nunnaley, R. D. SA 49 Personnel Office
Ogden, W. D. ATRAN 34 Crew 11
Olson, T. H. AT1 61 Avionics / Weapons
Oney, L. A. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Osborne, F. R. AO2 54 Quality Control
Parris, B. AO2 24 Crew 6
Patterson, J. ADR2 17 Crew 2
Patterson, M. W. AT1 61 Avionics / Weapons
Payne, T. G. AN 57 Line
Pedneau, A. L. AE1 63 Elect / Instruments
Penfold, C. E. AT2 20 Crew 4
Penlano, J. M. ADR2 66 Power Plants
Peterson, K. C. AOAA 68 Weapons
Plance, A. E. ATRAN 17 Crew 2
Plant, L. T. ADJ2 67 Power Plants
Popieski, D. R. AOAN 14 Crew 1
Prickett, G. T. AE1 54 Quality Control
Prince, R. I. AA 57 Line
Read, W. F. SN 64 Material Control
Rebson, N. A. ADR1 52 TAD
Reichert, P. E. ATR3 20 Crew 4
Reinhardt, R. R. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Rentfrow, M. R. AX1 27 Crew 7
Reynolds, T. A. ADR3 24 Crew 6
Rickles, R. E. AMH2 58 Airframes
Ringe, M. H. AXAN 62 Electronics
Robbins, D. D. AT1 61 Crew 8 Avionics / Weapons
Robinson, J. E. AE1 63 Elect / Instruments
Rogers, R. M. AXAN 33 Crew 10
Rosage, L. R. AMH3 14 Crew 1
Rose, D. C. AT2 62 Electronics
Roseberry, P. 85 Cruise Book Staff
Ross, H. G. AXAN 37 Crew 12
Ruble, J. T. AA 68 Weapons
Ruble, L. J. AO3 17 Crew 2
Rushing, T. C. AO1 19 Crew 3
Ryan, T. L. 85 Cruise Book Staff
Salisbury, J. W. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Schell, R. L. AMS3 23 Crew 5
Schweinel, A. W. AN 52 TAD
Self, L. B. AA 49 Personnel Office
Selmyhr, A. V. AOAN 20 Crew 4
Sharp, G. R. TD1 79 Training Room
Shaw, P. C. AX3 31 Crew 9
Sherrard, C. S. AA 50 Education & Legal
Sipp, W. G. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Slayton, J. B. AMS1 59 Airframes
Sleeth, R. D. AA 51 1st Lieutenant
Smith, H. G. ADJAN 66 Power Plants
Spillenkothen, R. W. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Stanbridge, B. AN 57 Line
Stark, J. C. AMS3 37 Crew 12
Stevens, P. W. AX3 43 Training
Stewart, J. M. AE3 29 Crew 8
Stith, R. E. TD3 79 Training Room
Stocam, J. F. AO3 68 Weapons
Stotler, R. H. ADR3 23 Crew 5
Stratton, R. C. ADR2 37 Crew 12
Sullivan, P. N. AO2 31 Crew 9
Tanner, C. B. AN 42 Tactical
Taylor, D. E. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Thompson, W. M. CS1 80 Galley
Townsend, W. B. ADR2 66 Power Plants
Traband, J. P. AMS3 58 Airframes
Triplet, J. O. AN 66 Power Plants
Tripp, W. L. AA 57 Line
Trujillo, J. S. AE3 14 Crew 1
Tully, M. L. SN 50 Education & Legal
Underhill, R. H. SA 51 1st Lieutenant
Valdez, D. R. AN 61 Avionics / Weapons
VanDyke, A. H. AE3 37 Crew 12
Villanueva, M. E. DK2 52 TAD Disbursing
Vine, T. A. ATR3 20 Crew 4
Waite, R. S. ADR3 66 Power Plants
Walker, J. W. AMS2 24 Crew 6
Warner, K. L. ADR3 66 Power Plants
Weller, R. J. ADRAN 66 Power Plants
Whitaker, G. P. ADR3 67 Power Plants
Whitlock, P. F. ATN3 24 Crew 6
Whitt, G. H. AE3 34 Crew 11
Wilkinson, P. AX2 24 Crew 6
Willey, W. G. ADJ3 66 Power Plants
Williams, F. M. AT1 62 Electronics
Williams, W. A. AA 62 Electronics
Wolfe, G. S. AT2 40 Communications
Womack, B. L. AK2 64 Material Control
Woodman, J. R. ADJ2 66 Power Plants
Worrick, D. L. ADR2 64, 67 Material Control Power Plants
Wright, D. L. ADR3 67 Power Plants
Wright, W. M. SA 85 Cruise Book Staff
Young, J. W. AMSAN 57 Line
Zebick, H. E. AT1 62 Electronics
Zimmer, N. R. AN 67 Power Plants
Zonkel, J. P. AO2 37 Crew 12

1962 VP-4 Squadron Roster

Commanding Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Edmonds, Leroy S CDR 4 C. O. May 1961 – Apr 1962
Barnett, Gordon R. CDR 5, 6, 15, 70 C. O. Apr 1962 – Apr 1963
Moses, Carl W. CDR 8, 16 C. O. Apr 1963 – Apr 1964
Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Arner, W. S. LTJG 22, 60 Crew 5 PPC Aviation Equipment
Baker, J. P. LT 55 A/C Maintenance Control
Boatright, J. R. LT 32, 41 Crew 10 PPC Schedules
Booher, T. LTJG 30, 42 Crew 9 PPC ASW Tactical Attack
Burke, R. C. LTJG 25, 68 Crew 6 PP2P Weapons
Cloud, B. L. LT 25, 61 Crew 6 PPC Avionics / Weapons
Coleman, J. O. LCDR 22, 53 Crew 5 PPC Aircraft Maintenance
Danaher, R. J. ENS 26, 42 Crew 7 PP3P ECM
Davis, R. B. LT 22, 43 Crew 5 TACCO Training
Doughdrill, C. W. LT 30, 41 Crew 9 PPC Flight
Dupree, R. E. LT 28, 39 Crew 8 TACCO Prospective AIO
Elliott, P. A. LTJG 36, 50 Crew 12 PP3P Legal Officer
Farrell, T. A. LT 52 Medical
Fischer, G. J. LTJG 26, 64 Crew 7 PP2P Asst Material Ctrl
Fogle, W. J. LTJG 18, 41 Crew 3 TACCO Navigation
Fontaine, F. Civ 52 Lockheed Rep
Grafel, L. H. LTJG 16, 56 Crew 2 TACCO Line
Gulla, T. M. LTJG 15, 56, 85 Crew 1 PPC Asst Aircraft / Line
Guyle, J. D. LT 32, 42 Crew 10 TACCO Asst Tac Coord
Harless, C. W. LTJG 25, 55 Crew 6 TACCO Maint Pubs
Hedges, L. H. LTJG 26, 38 Crew 7 TACCO Weight & Bal
Held, P. S. LTJG 36, 39 Crew 12 TACCO Asst Air Intell
Henry, G. R. LT 26, 54 Crew 7 PPC Quality Control
Heyl, W. E. LT 28, 53 Crew 8 PP2P Asst Maintenance
Johnson, D. R. LTJG 35, 50 Crew 11 PP3P Education Off
Johnson, R. L. LT 36, 38, 45 Crew 12 PPC ASCAC
Klein, D. C. LTJG 36, 51 Crew 12 PP3P 1st LT
Knudtson, V. L LTJG 30, 40 Crew 9 PP3P Asst Comm
Lambden, J. D. LT 35, 68 Crew 11 PPC Weapons
Loveless, R. L. LTJG 18, 63 Crew 3 PPC Elect / Instruments
Marsh, L. W. LTJG 35, 40, 85 Crew 11 PPC Asst Comm
Martz, J. G. LTJG 39 Air Intelligence
Mazza, A. D. ENS 55 Maintenance Control Logs & Recs
McDaniels, J. E. LTJG 35, 62 Crew 11 Nav-TACCO Electronics
McGillis, T. J. LT 52 Medical
McIntyre, F. P. LTJG 30, 43 Crew 9 PP2P Asst Flight Training
McVey, C. J. LTJG 16, 48 Crew 2 PP2P Admin Assistant
Nagle, E. W. LTJG 15, 43 Crew 1 TACCO Survival Training
Neff, H. R. LTJG 18, 41 Crew 3 PPC Asst Schedules
Oswald, W. H. LTJG 30, 41 Crew 9 TACCO Logs & Records
Pember, N. L. LT 49 Personnel Officer
Pezzei, E. G. LCDR 22 Crew 5 PPC
Porter, D. W. LT 16, 65 Crew 2 PPC Power Plants
Rigney, R. L LT 28, 52 Crew 8 PPC Safety
Robbins, P. H. LT 35, 56 Crew 11 PP3P Aircraft / Line
Rogers, G. A. LTJG 36, 58 Crew 12 PP2P Airframes
Rossoe, J. W. F. LCDR 32 Crew 10 PPC
Schlofman, A. S. LCDR 18, 38 Crew 3 PPC Operations
Snyder, R. C. LTJG 25, 41 Crew 6 PP2P Asst Navigation
Summers, C. R. LT 21, 43 Crew 4 PP2P Ground Training
Taylor, J. R. C. LT 15, 43 Crew 1 PPC Flight Training
Thomas, W. E. LTJG 28, 42 Crew 8 PP3P Aerial Mine Warfare
Thornsley, J. T. LT 21, 48, 85 Crew 4 TACCO Admin Off
Wachter, G. L. LT 21, 64 Crew 4 PP3P Material Control
Walker, S. B. LCDR 21, 42 Crew 4 PPC Tactical
Weber, D. D. LTJG 32, 49 Crew 10 PP3P Asst Personnel Off
Wilber, J. D. LTJG 28, 40 Crew 8 PPC Communications
Chiefs
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Beason, E. P. ATCA 61 Avionics / Weapons
Boyeson, M. G. ADCM 53 Maintenance Dept
Brice, V. L. TDCS 79 Training Room
Brush, M. A. ADRCA 65 Power Plants
Chance, A. B. AMHC 58 Airframes
Eidson, B. G. ADJC 51 ASDO
Fetter, D. C. ATC 38 Operations
Griffin, W. C. AECS 51 Leading Chief
Moon, C. M. ATC 51 Barracks MAA
Nuutinen, C. E. ADRCA 53 Maintenance Dept
Olsen, E. V. AMSCA 50 Education & Legal
Pardy, J. E. YNCA 48 Administrative Office
Pilapil, V. B. SDCA 80 Galley
Rope, W. E. ATC 61 Avionics / Weapons
Spaniol, R. J. AMHC 56 Aircraft / Line
Stratman, R. D. ATCA 62 Electronics
Ulsh, B. D. AECA 42 Tactical
Wendorff, M. L. ADRCA 54 Quality Control
Williams, J. B. ADRCA 65 Power Plants
Wright, W. ATC 61 Avionics / Weapons
Young, J. W. AOC 68 Weapons
Enlisted
Abadam, E. G. CS3 80 Galley
Adair, T. D. ADJ1 55 Maintenance Control
Adams, D. B. ATR1 27 Crew 7
Ahuero, E. AMS2 58 Airframes
Aifili, V. PN2 49 Personnel Office
Allen, P. C. ATN3 29 Crew 8
Amulong, D. G. SD3 80 Galley
Anderson, L. D. AN 65 Power Plants
Arenas, G. G. SD2 80 Galley
Arends, D. J. AO3 23 Crew 5
Arviso, R. F. AA 57 Line
Asbridge, N. S. ADR3 14 Crew 1
Atkins, D. W. ADR1 35 Crew 11
Auman, D. R. AK3 64 Material Control
Bailey, E. C. ATN3 19 Crew 3
Baker, L. A. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Banner, C. C. AMEAN 60 Aviation Equipment
Barnes, A. K. AMH2 59 Airframes
Barnes, C. D. AN 23 Crew 5
Bartholomew, K. ADRAN 57 Line
Bauman, E. P. AN 63 Elect / Instruments
Baylon, J. SD1 80 Galley
Bean, R. R. AX3 33 Crew 10
Beard, H. L. ADJ3 57 Line
Beard, H. L. ADJ3 66 Power Plants
Becker, L. L. AE3 33 Crew 10
Bell, B. G. AT1 62 Electronics
Bennett, O. F. AT2 29 Crew 8
Bentley, D. R. ATR3 61 Avionics / Weapons
Beshirs, S. A. AN 31 Crew 9
Betters, T. J. AN 57 Line
Bishop, N. W. AMS3 58 Airframes
Bloomfield, W. AMSAN 59 Airframes
Blum, J. O. AT2 34 Crew 11
Bonnett, D. E. AX2 14, 38 Crew 1 ASCAC
Bonnett, J. W. AX3 17, 45 Crew 2 ASCAC
Borland, P. O. PR3 60 Aviation Equipment
Bostwick, J. F. AT2 33 Crew 10
Bowen, W. M. ADRAN 65 Power Plants
Brown, C. R. PN1 49 Personnel Office
Brown, J. W. AA 57 Line
Brown, L. O. AA 33 Crew 10
Brown, W. G. ATNAN 34 Crew 11
Bryan, K. E. AN 65 Power Plants
Bunch, W. A. AMS3 58 Airframes
Burke, B. C. AN 57 Line
Burns, S. L. AA 65 Power Plants
Bush, T. E. ADR2 65 Power Plants
Camm, J. F. TD2 79 Training Room
Campbell, M. A. AN 48 Administrative Office
Cardwell, D. E. AN 33 Crew 10
Cargal, J. E. AX1 45, 54 ASCAC Quality Control
Carpenter, K. M. AMS! 59 Airframes
Cates, G. W. ADRAN 65 Power Plants
Church, V. E. AK2 64 Material Control
Churchwell, C. E. ADJ1 53 Maintenance Dept
Conroy, W. E. PN1 48 Administrative Office
Cornwell, W. O. AT3 37 Crew 12
Costigan, J. D. SA 57 Line
Cravens, J. T. AT2 19 Crew 3
Crothers, L. C. PR1 60 Aviation Equipment
Cunningham, J. E. SOGSN 45, 62 ASCAC Electronics
Davidson, G. A. AMH2 19, 85 Crew 3
Davis, G. D. ADR3 57 Line
Deboard, J. AMS1 59 Airframes
Devine, R. M. ADR2 20 Crew 4
Dillon, J. F. AOAN 68 Weapons
Dixon, C. L. AN 65 Power Plants
Doherty, N. E. CS1 80 Galley
Doiron, E. E. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Dolin, D. L. AO3 52 TAD RASP
Douglas, G. L. ADRAN 57 Line
Douty, R. L. ATR3 27 Crew 7
Dover, W. M. AX3 29, 66 Crew 8 Power Plants
Dowty, V. C. AN 60 Aviation Equipment
Doyle, D. L. AX2 31 Crew 9
Dunbar, C. W. ADR1 66 Power Plants
Duncan, J. B. AN 57, 59 Line Airframes
Dzierzanoski, H. J. AA 57 Line
Ecott, L. H. ATR3 14 Crew 1
Eggert, W. A. AN 57 Line
Eickmeir, J. M. AN 64 Material Control
Eisenman, C. D. ATNAN 23 Crew 5
Eldridge, W. C. ADR2 32 Crew 10
England, J. C. AN 64 Material Control
Ferguson, R. A. ADAN 51 1st Lieutenant
Flannery, H. R. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Fleming, W. N. AO3 27 Crew 7
Ford, W. P. ADR1 66 Power Plants
Foster, J. D. AMS3 34 Crew 11
Foster, W. H. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Fotheringham, F. J. AA 41 Flight
Gorham, J. D. ADR2 29 Crew 8
Gould, C. L. AO1 34, 68 Crew 11 Weapons
Grandstaff, P. P. AE2 23 Crew 5
Greene, D. H. AX3 19 Crew 3
Guempelien, W. A. AN 57 Line
Guzman, J. P. AEAN 63 Elect / Instruments
Haggerty, C. R. AMH3 17 Crew 2
Hale, J. H. SN 40 Communications
Hall, J. L. AA 52 TAD
Hammer, J. R. AMH1 59 Airframes
Haroin, T. S. AN 57 Line
Harris, W. T. AT2 17 Crew 2
Hector, J. L. AA 63 Elect / Instruments
Hildabrand, M. E. ADR2 26 Crew 7
Hingst, R. R. TD1 79 Training Room
Honaker, J. J. ADRAN 57, 66 Line Power Plants
Hurt, W. K. SN 52 TAD
Jackson, L. E. AA 57 Line
Jenkins, G. R. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Jerue, F. D. AE3 63 Elect / Instruments
Johnson, C. W. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Johnson, G. C. SN 50 Education & Legal
Johnston, A. J. AME2 60 Aviation Equipment
Jones, L. D. AE2 27, 63 Crew 7 Elect / Instruments
Jones, O. R. PT3 39 AIO
Joosten, J. C. AT3 62 Electronics
Julian, F. R. AMS3 59 Airframes
Julian, J. L. AN 64 Material Control
Keith, S. A. AT1 38 ASCAC
Keith, S. R. AT1 45 ASCAC
Kelly, P. E. AT2 34 Crew 11
King, R. P. AEAN 63 Elect / Instruments
Kingdon, G. E. AMS3 58 Airframes
Klein, T. H. TDAN 79 Training Room
Klino, N. W. ATN3 24 Crew 6
Ladd, J. S. AT3 40 Communications
Layman, W. B. AE3 20 Crew 4
Lease, J. K. PR3 60 Aviation Equipment
Leaser, D. D. AT2 23 Crew 5
Leo, H. T. YN3 49 Personnel Office
Lepley, E. L. ADR2 19 Crew 3
Linder, G. L. AE3 19 Crew 3
Lindsey, H. B. AO2 29 Crew 8
Lockhart, R. R. AN 60 Aviation Equipment
Lovell, L. J. AMS3 31 Crew 9
Lovings, E. A. ATR3 31 Crew 9
Lucchelli, J. E. AN 57 Line
Luker, L. G. AN 27, 58 Crew 7 Airframes
Lundberg, L. S. ADRAA 55 Maintenance Control
Lundy, J. D. ADRAN 57 Line
Lyons, W. G. ADJ3 66 Power Plants
MacDonald, A. D. AE3 63 Elect / Instruments
Magpuri, R. R. YN2 48 Administrative Office
Mahaffey, S. M. AN 66 Power Plants
Martin, L. N. AN 64 Material Control
Mayer, A. E. AMH1 54 Quality Control
McClain, J. C. L. AMH3 29 Crew 8
McClain, S. R. AN 39 AIO
McCombs, R. N. AMS3 59 Airframes
McKay, C. ATR3 14 Crew 1
McLain, R. F. AX1 37 Crew 12
McMullin, G. A. PH3 52 TAD Photo
Migues, H. L. AN 38 Operations
Montgomery, R. C. AO1 48 Administrative Office
Morris, J. K. AMHAN 20 Crew 4
Mosher, F. J. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Mottola, R. E. TDAN 79 Training Room
Moulder, R. A. PH1 52 TAD Photo
Mroczynski, H. G. AMH3 57 Line
Nichols, R. D. AEAN 24 Crew 6
Niro, T. N. TN 49 Personnel Office
Nobida, S. M. TN 80 Galley
Nunnaley, R. D. SA 49 Personnel Office
Ogden, W. D. ATRAN 34 Crew 11
Olson, T. H. AT1 61 Avionics / Weapons
Oney, L. A. AE2 63 Elect / Instruments
Osborne, F. R. AO2 54 Quality Control
Parris, B. AO2 24 Crew 6
Patterson, J. ADR2 17 Crew 2
Patterson, M. W. AT1 61 Avionics / Weapons
Payne, T. G. AN 57 Line
Pedneau, A. L. AE1 63 Elect / Instruments
Penfold, C. E. AT2 20 Crew 4
Penlano, J. M. ADR2 66 Power Plants
Peterson, K. C. AOAA 68 Weapons
Plance, A. E. ATRAN 17 Crew 2
Plant, L. T. ADJ2 67 Power Plants
Popieski, D. R. AOAN 14 Crew 1
Prickett, G. T. AE1 54 Quality Control
Prince, R. I. AA 57 Line
Read, W. F. SN 64 Material Control
Rebson, N. A. ADR1 52 TAD
Reichert, P. E. ATR3 20 Crew 4
Reinhardt, R. R. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Rentfrow, M. R. AX1 27 Crew 7
Reynolds, T. A. ADR3 24 Crew 6
Rickles, R. E. AMH2 58 Airframes
Ringe, M. H. AXAN 62 Electronics
Robbins, D. D. AT1 61 Crew 8 Avionics / Weapons
Robinson, J. E. AE1 63 Elect / Instruments
Rogers, R. M. AXAN 33 Crew 10
Rosage, L. R. AMH3 14 Crew 1
Rose, D. C. AT2 62 Electronics
Roseberry, P. 85 Cruise Book Staff
Ross, H. G. AXAN 37 Crew 12
Ruble, J. T. AA 68 Weapons
Ruble, L. J. AO3 17 Crew 2
Rushing, T. C. AO1 19 Crew 3
Ryan, T. L. 85 Cruise Book Staff
Salisbury, J. W. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Schell, R. L. AMS3 23 Crew 5
Schweinel, A. W. AN 52 TAD
Self, L. B. AA 49 Personnel Office
Selmyhr, A. V. AOAN 20 Crew 4
Sharp, G. R. TD1 79 Training Room
Shaw, P. C. AX3 31 Crew 9
Sherrard, C. S. AA 50 Education & Legal
Sipp, W. G. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Slayton, J. B. AMS1 59 Airframes
Sleeth, R. D. AA 51 1st Lieutenant
Smith, H. G. ADJAN 66 Power Plants
Spillenkothen, R. W. AN 51 1st Lieutenant
Stanbridge, B. AN 57 Line
Stark, J. C. AMS3 37 Crew 12
Stevens, P. W. AX3 43 Training
Stewart, J. M. AE3 29 Crew 8
Stith, R. E. TD3 79 Training Room
Stocam, J. F. AO3 68 Weapons
Stotler, R. H. ADR3 23 Crew 5
Stratton, R. C. ADR2 37 Crew 12
Sullivan, P. N. AO2 31 Crew 9
Tanner, C. B. AN 42 Tactical
Taylor, D. E. AA 55 Maintenance Control
Thompson, W. M. CS1 80 Galley
Townsend, W. B. ADR2 66 Power Plants
Traband, J. P. AMS3 58 Airframes
Triplet, J. O. AN 66 Power Plants
Tripp, W. L. AA 57 Line
Trujillo, J. S. AE3 14 Crew 1
Tully, M. L. SN 50 Education & Legal
Underhill, R. H. SA 51 1st Lieutenant
Valdez, D. R. AN 61 Avionics / Weapons
VanDyke, A. H. AE3 37 Crew 12
Villanueva, M. E. DK2 52 TAD Disbursing
Vine, T. A. ATR3 20 Crew 4
Waite, R. S. ADR3 66 Power Plants
Walker, J. W. AMS2 24 Crew 6
Warner, K. L. ADR3 66 Power Plants
Weller, R. J. ADRAN 66 Power Plants
Whitaker, G. P. ADR3 67 Power Plants
Whitlock, P. F. ATN3 24 Crew 6
Whitt, G. H. AE3 34 Crew 11
Wilkinson, P. AX2 24 Crew 6
Willey, W. G. ADJ3 66 Power Plants
Williams, F. M. AT1 62 Electronics
Williams, W. A. AA 62 Electronics
Wolfe, G. S. AT2 40 Communications
Womack, B. L. AK2 64 Material Control
Woodman, J. R. ADJ2 66 Power Plants
Worrick, D. L. ADR2 64, 67 Material Control Power Plants
Wright, D. L. ADR3 67 Power Plants
Wright, W. M. SA 85 Cruise Book Staff
Young, J. W. AMSAN 57 Line
Zebick, H. E. AT1 62 Electronics
Zimmer, N. R. AN 67 Power Plants
Zonkel, J. P. AO2 37 Crew 12

1961 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 SQUADRON ROSTER FOR 1961

Commanding Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Constance, W.E. CDR 6,40 C. O. Apr 1960 – May 1961
Edmonds, Leroy S. CDR 8,30 X. O. – C. O. May 1961 – Apr 1962
Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Adams, B.R. LTJG 13, 34 Crew 5 PP2P
Allen, R.J. LT 20, 34 Crew 5 PPC, Planning
Arner, W.S. LTJG 18, 37 Crew 8 PP3P, Legal
Beesley, H.L. LCDR 11, 37 Crew 8 PPC, ASW
Boatright, J.R. LTJG 20, 41 Crew 12 PP3P, QC
Booher LTJG 12 Asst Spec Weapons
Bowles, H.A. LTJG 26, 40 Crew 11 PP2P, Line
Brady, C.G. LCDR 12, 31 Crew 2 PPC, Safety
Breckon, R.L. LT 13, 32 Crew 3 PPC, Comm Off.
Busch, K.L. LTJG 12, 38 Crew 9 AV, ECM
Carpenter, E.C. LCDR 20, 36 Crew 7 PPC, Asst Maint
Cloud, B.L. LT 16, 33 Crew 4 PP2P, Asst Admin
Colburn, F.F. LT 13, 31 Crew 2 PPC, Asst Comm
Culbertson, W.J. LTJG 13, 25, 33, 41 Crew 4 PPC, Power Plants
Davidson, J.M. LTJG 24, 35 Crew 6 PPC, Avionics
Dudley, S.F. LCDR 16, 39 Crew 10 PPC, Admin
Fleenor, J.G. LTJG 21, 29 Material
Gallaher, E.J. LTJG 14, 15, 30 Crew 1 NAV, AIO
Gibbs, T.E. LCDR 10, 35 Crew 6 PPC, Ops Off.
Gilpin, C.D. LCDR 20, 38 Crew 9 PPC, Maint Off.
Grafel, L.H. ENS 12, 33, 39 Crew 4 & 10 NAV, Asst NAV
Gulla LTJG 11 Reg Pubs
Hagenlocker, R.H. LTJG 31 Crew 2 NAV
Harvey, D.D. LTJG 18, 35 Crew 6 NAV
Herman, R.W. LTJG 12, 55, 95 Ground Training
Hoover, R.A. LCDR 10, 33 Crew 4 PPC, Asst Ops Off
Hunt, R.H. LTJG 11, 38 Crew 9 PPC, Schedules
Johnson, R.L. LTJG 18, 19 Crew 8 PP2P, Education
Kessler, R.R. LTJG 25, 39 Crew 10 PP2P, Power Plants
Kirkland, T.J. LT 17 Personnel
Konetchy LTJG 21
Kuhn, J.P. LTJG 12, 28, 30 Crew 1 PPC,Spec. Weapons
Lambden, J.D. LTJG 14, 30, 40, 95 Crew 1 & 11 PPC, Asst AIO
Lockhart LT 17 Personnel
Loveless, R.L. ENS 18, 34 Crew 5 PP3P, Legal
Marsh, L.W. ENS 11, 95 Logs and Records
Martz, J.G. ENS 14, 15 Asst AIO
McGillis LT 15 Medical
McVey, C.J. LTJG 33 Crew 4 PP3P
Myers, D.F. LTJG 12, 35 Crew 6 PPC, Ordnance
Nagle, E.W. ENS 21, 26 Asst Line
Nedry, R.D. LTJG 36, 84, 85 Crew 7 PP2P
Neff, H.R. LTJG 20, 32 Crew 3 PP3P, Logs & Records
Nordhill, C.H. LTJG 11, 41 Crew 12 PPC, Flight
Peeler, Jess CIV 12 Lockheed Rep
Perron, D.R. LTJG 23, 40 Crew 11 , AV Equipment
Porter, L.W. LTJG 27, 95 Electric
Stanley, J.E. LTJG 12, 37 Crew 8 NAV, Navigation
Surrett, J.B. LTJG 39 Crew 10 PPC
Taylor, J.R.C. LTJG 19, 32 Crew 3 PP2P, 1st Lieutenant
Thornsley, J.T. LT 16, 36 Crew 7 NAV, Asst Admin
Wilber, J.D. LTJG 29 Material
Woodley, R.P. LTJG 11, 38 Crew 9 PP2P, Asst ASW
Chiefs
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Allen, R.W. ADRCA 33 Crew 4
Blanchard, E.J ATC 24 Avionics
Chance, A.B. AMCA 22, 40 Crew 11, Airframes
Coates, D. G. CPO 21 Maintenance
DeBaecke, C.I. ATCA 24, 41 Crew 12, Avionics
Derosett, J. AOC 28 Ordnance
Jackson, L.D. AMCA 22, 83 Airframes
Jankowski, S.P. ADC 11, 15 Operations
Kinkade, W.J. CPO 25 Power Plants
Nelson, O.S. ATC 39 Crew 10
Newhouse, R.F. ADC 25 Power Plants
Salter, E.F. ATCS 18, 19 Education Office
Smith, H.G. ADCS 19 1st Lieutenant
Sullivan, T.F. AECS 27 Electric Shop
Turgeon, Z.F. ADC 25 Power Plants
Wendorf, M.L. ADC 25 Power Plants
Enlisted
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Allen, R.L. AE3 27 Electric Shop
Anderson, T.J. AA 16 Admin
Andruszkewicz, S.A ATSAN Crew 9, 3rd Tech, Avionics
Arredondo, A.G AT2 24 Avionics
Austin, R.M. ADR2 25, 32 Crew 3, Power Plants
Ayag, D.J. AN 25, 35 Crew 6, Power Plants
Ball, J.R. AE1 27 Electric Shop
Bartlett, I.D. AN 26 Line
Beck, A.A. AT1 24 Avionics
Berry, R.A. ATN2 24, 32 Crew 3, Avionics
Betts, J.R. ATR3 24, 39, 95 Crew 10, Avionics
Blehm, R.F. ATR3 24, 33 Crew 4, Avionics
Bonnett, D.E. ATS3 24, 41 Crew 12, Avionics
Bordelon, J.P. AN 28 Ordnance
Borland, P.O. PR2 23 Aviation Equipment
Bowden, N. AO3 28, 35 Crew 6, Ordnance
Bracken, W.K. ATSAN 24 Avionics
Brandtner, W.I. ATS3 24 Avionics
Broussard, H.M. AN 11, 15 Operations
Brush, M.A. ADR1 25, 41 Crew 12, Power Plants
Burch, C.M. AE2 27, 32 Crew 3, Electric Shop
Buzas, G.R. AE3 27, 30 Crew 1, Electric Shop
Carpenter, K.M. AME1 22, 30 Crew 1, Airframes
Carrier, G.K. YN3 16, 19 Admin
Carroll, W.M. AE2 27 Electric Shop
Christian, T.C. AN 25, 33 Crew 4, Power Plants
Church, V.F. AK3 28, 29 Material
Coe, R.H. AEAN 27, 40 Crew 11, Electric Shop
Coffman, J.L. AE2 27, 41 Crew 12, Electric Shop
Colby, M.F. AO2 28, 39 Crew 10, Ordnance
Convery, G.J. AT2 24 Avionics
Cooke, D.E. AN 22, 33 Crew 4, Airframes
Cortright, M.B. AN 25, 40, 84 Crew 11, Power Plants
Cortright, R.L. ADR3 25, 36 Crew 7, Power Plants
Creech, T.W. ADR1 25, 38 Crew 9, Power Plants
Crowl, J.B. PRAN 22, 23 Airframes
Cummings, R.A. AOAN 28, 34 Crew 5, Ordnance
Davies, R.D. AE3 27, 36 Crew 7, Electric Shop
Davis, A.J. AT1 24, 33 Crew 4, Avionics
Davis, D.E. AN 17, 27 Personnel
Davis, G.D. AN 26 Line
Dickerson, R.C. PR2 23 Aviation Equipment
Dollison, W.R. ADR2 25 Power Plants
Doyle, B.I. ADR2 25, 34 Crew 5, Power Plants
Doyle, D.L. ATS3 37 Crew 8
Dudek, R.A. AN 15
Eby, K.C. AO2 28, 41 Crew 12, Ordnance
Eckel, J.P. ADR3 25, 31 Crew 2, Power Plants
Egbert, J.C. YN1 16 Admin
Eldridge, W.D. ADR2 25 Power Plants
Engh, A.G. ADJ2 25 Power Plants
Fields, D.W. ADR3 25 Power Plants
Flanigan, T.P. ATS3 24, 40 Crew 11, Avionics
Ford, T. AN 11, 15 Operations
Foster, W.H. AE2 27, 39 Crew 10, Electric Shop
Foust, F. AN 22, 37 Crew 8, Airframes
Franklin, D.L. ADR2 25 Power Plants
Freeman, A.D. ADR3 25, 41 Crew 12, Power Plants
Fritts, B.D. ADR2 25 Power Plants
Garrett, A.W. AMH2 22, 23 Airframes
Garrison, G.W. ADR3 25 Power Plants
Gildone, P.R. ATR3 24, 41 Crew 12, Avionics
Gilmet, T.R. AE2 16, 19 Admin
Gleason 13 Communications
Goff, J.W. ADR3 25, 40 Crew 11, Power Plants
Gordley, L.C. ATR3 24, 34 Crew 5, Avionics
Gray, K.I. ADR2 25, 39 Crew 10, Power Plants
Green, G.R. YNSN 19
Gustafson, M.L. AA 26 Line
Hale, R.R. ADR3 25, 39 Crew 10, Power Plants
Hall, B.C. AO3 28 Ordnance
Ham, V.L. AA 26 Line
Hanna, H.E. AO2 28, 38 Crew 9, Ordnance
Harring, L.J. AN 26 Line
Harrington, L.E. AN 15
Harris, J.B. AN 26 Line
Harvey, H.R. AN 26 Line
Hattis, R.I. AA 25, 30 Crew 1, Power Plants
Hawkins, J.W. ADR2 25, 36 Crew 7, Power Plants
Hedger, W.A. SN 28 Ordnance
Hessong, M.R. PRAN 22, 23 Airframes
Heying, J.R. AOAN 28, 37 Crew 8, Ordnance
Hickey, M.J. AN 26 Line
Hicks, T.L. AMSAN 22, 35 Crew 6, Airframes
Hollander, M.E. AE2 33 Crew 4
Howard, D.E. AN 27, 34 Crew 5, Electric Shop
Hoy, W.A. AO3 14, 15 AIO
Johnson, T.E. AN 28, 36 Crew 7, Ordnance
Jones, R.D. PN1 17, 19 Personnel
Joslin, W.S. AMH2 31 Crew 2
Keffer 21
Knox, W.R. ADR3 26 Line
Kofmehl, R.J. ATR3 24, 30 Crew 1, Avionics
Kreutzer, R.L. ATN3 24, 36 Crew 7, Avionics
Lakey, A.G. AN 25 Power Plants
Long, W.L. AT1 24, 41 Crew 12, Avionics
Lovett, J.C. AE2 37 Crew 8
Low, J.R. AT2 34 Crew 5
Luce, C.H. AT1 24, 36 Crew 7, Avionics
Madison, I. AMS3 22, 41 Crew 12, Airframes
Maxwell, G.D. AN 22, 38 Crew 9, Airframes
Maxwell, R.B. AN 25, 38 Crew 9, Power Plants
McGill, J.W. AO2 28, 30 Crew 1, Ordnance
McKee, S.L. SN 29 Material
Michael, N.L. PO1 15
Mitchell, M.W. AT2 24, 40 Crew 11, Avionics
Morgan, J.E. AE1 27 Electric Shop
Mullins, M.T. AN 37 Crew 8
Mullins, R. ADR2 25, 30 Crew 1, Power Plants
Murray, A.D. AT2 24, 32 Crew 3, Avionics
Myers, G.D. ATR3 24, 30 Crew 1, Avionics
Neagles, R.V. ABH1 26 Line
Norbida, S.M. TN 17, 19 Personnel
Norman, J.E. AMS3 22, 34 Crew 5. Airframes
Nye, D.E AN 15 AIO
Obrecht, C.D. AN 28 Ordnance
O'Quinn, L.R. PN3 19
Osborne, F.R. AO3 28, 32 Crew 3, Ordnance
Overton, L.C. ATR3 24, 35 Crew 6, Avionics
Parton, D.J. AT2 31 Crew 2
Paschal, H. AT2 24, 32 Crew 3, Avionics
Peterson, H.L. ADR3 25 Power Plants
Pettibone, W.J. AMS3 22 Airframes
Philpot, W. ATR3 24, 40 Crew 11, Avionics
Ponamsky, C.D. AN 22 Airframes
Prickett, G.T. AE1 27 Electric Shop
Ray 17 Personnel
Reece, M.L. AO3 31 Crew 2
Reeder, A.G. AT1 24, 38 Crew 9, Avionics
Reynolds, B.B. ADR3 25 Power Plants
Reynolds, P.R. AN 22, 32 Crew 3, Airframes
Rice, R.G. AA 15
Richard, P.J. AA 26 Line
Richardson, N. AO2 28, 33 Crew 4, Ordnance
Riddell W.E. ATR3 13, 15 Communications
Rose, E.J. AT1 24, 30 Crew 1, Avionics
Russell, C.W. AN 25 Power Plants
Sargent, N.N. ADR2 25 Power Plants
Schaeffer, T.E. AMS1 22 Airframes
Schnitker, H.C. AMH1 22 Airframes
Schreffler, F.J. ATR3 24, 38 Crew 9, Avionics
Scott, L.G. AA 28 Ordnance
Sheffer, J.V. AA 28 Ordnance
Sheffield, D.R. AA 28 Ordnance
Shofstall, C.E. ADR1 25 Power Plants
Smith, J.B. AA 26 Line
Spector, S.H. AEAN 18, 19 Education
Stegall, J.H. ADR3 34 Crew 5
Stephens, T.M. ATAN 34 Crew 5
Stewart, J.E. ATRAN 24 Avionics
Talley, J.F. AN 14, 15 AIO
Thomas, R.C. AT1 37 Crew 8
Thorsett, L.L. AE3 27 Electric Shop
Tuchtenhagen, B.L. AT2 31 Crew 2
Vollmer, J.A. ADR3 25 Power Plants
Ward, R.A. AD1 21
Wasmer, R.E. PH2 15
Weimer, R.W. AE1 38 Crew 9
Welch, L.W. ADR1 31 Crew 2
Whitwell, E.E. AMH3 39 Crew 10
Wiezycki, T.H. ATR3 24, 38 Crew 9, Avionics
Wilber, R.H. AO1 28 Ordnance
Williamson, K. AE2 27 Electric Shop
Winslow, K.W. ATR3 24, 35 Crew 6, Avionics
Womack, B.L. AK2 28, 29 Material
Woodman, J.R. ADR3 25 Power Plants
Wynn, W. AN 28 Ordnance
Young, G.L. AD1 40 Crew 11
Zafran, R. ATR3 36 Crew 7
Zartman, J.V. ATR3 24 Avionics
Zonkel, J.P. AOAN 28 Ordnance

1959 – 1960 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 SQUADRON ROSTER FOR 1959-60

Commanding Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Donnelly, Grant L. CDR 6, 12 C.O. Apr 1959 – Apr 1960
Constance, Walter E. CDR 7, 32 X.O. – C.O. Apr 1960 – May 1961
Officers
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Allen, R.J. LT 18 Crew 4
Anderson, E.K. LTJG 32, 61 Asst Admin – Crew 11
Beesley, H.L. LT 26 Crew 8
Bentley, J.D. LTJG 14, 64 Education Off – Crew 2
Bowling, K.R. LTJG 14, 74 Comm Off – Crew 2
Brady, C.G. LCDR 14, 76 Safety Off – Crew 2
Breckon, R.L. LTJG 16, 78 Records & Reports – Crew 3
Buck, E.R. WO 88, 89 Avionics Off
Busch, K.L. ENS 70, 73 Asst ECM
Carpenter, E.C. LCDR 16, 69 Flight Off – Crew 3
Cashman, J.M. LTJG 26, 73 ECM Off – Crew 8
Chaires, C.A. LTJG 32, 70 Logs & Records – Crew 11
Colburn, F.F. LTJG 30 Crew 10
Culbertson, W.J. LTJG 32, 74 Asst Comm – Crew 11
Dudley, S.F. LCDR 30, 61 Admin Off – Crew 10
Dunmire, LTJG 20 Crew 5
Fassula, R.F. LT 24, 79 Planning Off – Crew 7
Ferkin, D.J. LTJG 24, 70, 116 Schedules Off – Crew 7
Fleenor, J.G. ENS 79 Asst Planning Off
Ford, G.R. LTJG 18, 71 Special Weapons – Crew 4
Gallaher, E.J. ENS 24, 72 Crew 7
Garretson, A.S. LTJG 79
Gibbs, T.E. LCDR 22, 69 Asst Ops – Crew 6
Giles, J.K. Capt USAF 34, 70 Training Off – Crew 12
Gilpin, C.D. LCDR 20, 78 Quality Control – Crew 5
Hagenlocker, R.H. ENS 80 Power Plants Off
Harvey, D.D. LTJG 18, 75 Asst Nav – Crew 4
Herman, R.W. LTJG 71 Asst Training
Hoover, R.A. LCDR 24, 78 Maintenance Off – Crew 7
Hunt, R.H. LTJG 20, 74 Asst Comm – Crew 5
Ingerton, R.R. LTJG 28, 75 Navigation Off – Crew 9
Ketchem. W.H LTJG 22 Crew 6
Kirkland, T.J. LTJG 16, 86 Material Off – Crew 3
Kraper, W.H. LTJG 12, 95 Armament Off – Crew 1
Kuhn, J.P. LTJG 12, 71 Survival – Crew 1
Myers, D.F. LTJG 22, 83 Aviation Equipment Off – Crew 6
Nedry, R.D. LTJG 26, 86 Asst Material – Crew 8
Newman, C.W. LTJG 63 Asst Personnel
Nordhill, C.H. LT 34, 63 Personnel Off – Crew 12
Oates, B. WO 88, 89 Asst Avionics
Olds, C.A. LCDR 16, 69 ASW Off – Crew 3
Ragen, J.C. LTJG 14, 65 First Lieutenant – Crew 2
Riley, C.E. LTJG 34, 61 Asst Admin – Crew 12
Roberts, G.W. LTJG 20, 78 Logs & Publications – Crew 5
Roll, W.D. LCDR 34, 69 Operations Off – Crew 12
Seipp, R.M LT 28, 79, 84 Maintenance – Crew 9
Southall, C.M LT 30, 84 Line Off – Crew 10
Stormo, A.C. LT 76 Flight Surgeon
Strole, D.S. LTJG 30, 72 AIO Off – Crew 10
Surrett, J.B. LTJG 28, 84 Asst Hangar Off – Crew 9
Taylor, J.R. LTJG 87 Material
Chiefs
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Barfield, C.B. ATC 64, 89 Avionics
Blanchard, E.J. ATC 64
Debaecke, C.I. ATCA 21, 89 Avionics – Crew 5
Derosett, J. AOC 95 Armament
Donovan, V.J. ADC 69
Foster, A.W. AMCA 93 Airframes
Hamel, A.A. ADCS 79, 82
Hitchcock, H.R. ATC 89 Avionics
Jackson, L.L. AMCA 94 Airframes
Meyers, A.S. ADCS 92
Myers, A.S. ADCS 81 Power Plants
Rowley, W.J. ADC 85 Line & Hangar
Salter, E.F. ATCS 88, 89 Avionics
Scavlan, L.J. ATCA 88 Avionics
Sexton, P.C. AMCA 93 Airframes
Smith, H.G. ADCS 65 Leading Chief
Starren, Q.T. ADCS 79 Maintenance
Sullivan, T.F. AECS 92 Electric
Enlisted
Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Adams, D. AO1 12, 13, 96 Armament – Crew 1
Alcazar, V.B. TN 66 Coffee Mess
Allen, R.L. AEAN 28, 29 Crew 9
Andreas, T.R. AB1 65
Arredondo, A.G. AT2 30, 31 Crew 10
Ball, J.R. AE1 27, 92 Electric – Crew 8
Barker, M.W. AN 72
Barrett, C.W. ATAN 16, 25 Crew 7
Beck, A.A. AT1 27, 89 Avionics – Crew 8
Bedard, R.R. AT3 12, 13 Crew 1
Beers, R.D. ATNAN 18, 19, 24, 90 Avionics – Crew 4
Beno, A.S. AD2 30, 31 Crew 10
Berry, K.E. SN 62
Bierdman, L. AD3 18, 19 Crew 4
Bishop, A.J. ATRAN 90 Avionics
Boggs, R.H. AT2 14, 15 Crew 2
Bolick, V.T. ATN3 91 Avionics
Bonnett, D.B. ATSAN 26, 27, 85 Line & Hangar – Crew 8
Boren, R.S. PR3 83 Aviation Equipment
Bowden, N. Jr. AO3 21, 95 Armament – Crew 5
Bowen, L.S. AN 92 Electric
Bradford, R.H. ATR3 22, 23, 90 Avionics – Crew 6
Brush, M.A. AD1 80, 81 Power Plants
Byrne, R.C. AD1 31, 33, 91 Avionics – Crew 11
Cartand, G.R. ATSAN 91 Avionics
Clark, W.H. AA 64
Claydon, H.E. AD1 22, 23 Crew 6
Coffman, J.L. AE2 34, 35, 92 Electric – Crew 12
Colby, M.F. Jr. AO2 28, 29, 95 Armament – Crew 9
Conness, R.D. AR 65
Convery, G.J. AT2 17, 20 Crew 3 – Crew 5
Cook 90 Avionics
Cortright, R.L. AD3 20, 21 Crew 5
Creech, T.W. AD1 20, 21 Crew 5
Curran, J.P. SA 85 Line & Hangar
Cush, D.M. ATN3 16, 17 Crew 3
Dabson, AE1 25 Crew 7
Davidson, M.O. AT3 18, 19 Crew 4
Davies, R.D. AEIAN 92 Electric
Davis, J.B. ATS3 28, 29, 91 Avionics – Crew 9
Day, W.H. AM3 26, 27 Crew 8
Dean, E.B. AT3 20, 21 Crew 5
Dickerson, R.C. PR2 83 Aviation Equipment
Dickie, T.H. AN 85 Line & Hangar
Dollison, W.R. ADR3 80, 82 Power Plants
Doyle, B.L. AD2 24, 25 Crew 7
Dudek, S.A. AA 74
Dunn, S.L. ATN3 30, 31 Crew 10
Dunnivant, J.W. AT3 91 Avionics
Eby, K.C. AO2 30, 31 Crew 10
Eckel, J.P. AN 62
Egbert, J.C. YN1 61
Elmore, H.W. AM1 16, 94 Airframes – Crew 3
Englehart, J.S. AN 68 Duty Driver
Fehlman, G.L. AT2 34, 35 Crew 12
Fields, G.L. AA 85 Line & Hangar
Fritts, B.D. ADR3 79, 81 Power Plants
Garrisan AN 80 Power Plants
Garrison, J.R. AN 86, 87 Material
Gillam, C.S. AN 16, 94 Airframes – Crew 3
Gossell, H.P. AN 68 Duty Driver
Gray, K.L. ADR3 81 Power Plants
Hall, N.C. Jr. AO2 14, 15, 95 Armament – Crew 2
Hanna, H.E. AO2 16, 17, 96 Armament – Crew 3
Hanson, R.L. AM1 14, 15, 94 Airframes – Crew 2
Hartline, F.L. ADR3 14, 15 Crew 2
Haskins, B.J. AN 94 Airframes
Hawkins, J.W. AD2 18, 19 Crew 4
Heimbuecher, B.F. AE1 16, 17 Crew 3
Heminger, J.C. YN3 62
Herndon AD1 80 Power Plants
Hicks, R.L. ADR3 30, 31 Crew 10
Higgens, M.A. AN 96 Armament
Hill, D.G. ATS3 30, 31, 62 Crew 10
Hill, D.L. ATS3 91 Avionics
Hochberger, D.L. ATS3 22, 23, 90 Avionics – Crew 6
Hopper, L.E. AT2 20, 21 Crew 5
Huber, G.P. AT2 34, 35, 67 Duty Office – Crew 12
Hunt, K.L. AN 86, 87 Material
Irwin ADR3 80 Power Plants
Jones, R.D. PN1 63
Kaplan, F. AT3 12, 13 Crew 1
Karlowski, R.G. AA 30, 31, 94 Airframes – Crew 10
Karnes, J.R. AN 80, 82 Power Plants
Keith, S.R. AT2 12, 13 Crew 1
Kendrck, L.E. AA 71
Kenyon, L.W. AM2 12, 13 Crew 1
Key, G.L. AD2 34, 35 Crew 12
Killshek, S.J. AD2 82 Power Plants
Knickerbocker, J.P. AN 86 Material
Kofmeal, R.J. ATRAN 85 Line & Hangar
Kosen, G.L. AD3 26, 27 Crew 8
Land, D.K. ADJAN 62
Larson, L.J. AT2 32, 33 Crew 11
Lee AN 17 Crew 3
Lee, N.F. AD2 28, 29 Crew 9
Levan, J.L. AT2 26, 27, 90 Avionics – Crew 8
Lientz, F.J. AM3 34, 94 Airframes – Crew 12
Lindsey, W.M. ATNAN 79
Long, W.L. AT1 24, 25 Crew 7
Lovett, J.C. AEMAN 33, 92 Electric – Crew 11
Low, J.R. ATS3 24, 25, 89, 90, 91 Avionics – Crew 7
Luce, C.H. AT1 22, 23 Crew 6
Manglicmot, S. TN 66 Coffee Mess
Mann, T.P. AM1 22, 23 Crew 6
Matheny, L.R. SN 71
Maxwell, G.D. AA 64
McCoy, F.H. ADR3 22, 23 Crew 6
McGill, J.W. AO2 34, 35 Crew 12
Michael, N.L. HM1 76
Milligan AD2 80 Power Plants
Minton, S.T. AT3 18, 19 Crew 4
Mitchell, B.B. AA 68 Duty Driver
Mitchell, M.W. AT2 32, 33 Crew 11
Moore, F.M. AN 74
Moore, R.C. AT1 16, 17 Crew 3
Morgan, J.E. AE1 92 Electric
Muehsam, F. J. ATAN 14, 15, 90 Avionics – Crew 2
Mullens, R. AD2 24, 25 Crew 7
Murray, A.D. Jr. AT2 18, 19 Crew 4
Nanny, G.L. PNA3 63
Needham, M.K. AN 87 Material
Newhouse, R.F. AD1 16, 17 Crew 3
Norman, J.G. AMAN 20, 21 Crew 5
Obrect, C.D. AA 66 Coffee Mess
Osborne, F.R. AO3 96 Armament
Parton, D.J. ATN3 12, 13, 91 Avionics – Crew 1
Peoples, R.M. ADR3 16, 17 Crew 3
Petters, J.J. AN 85 Line & Hangar
Phillips, H.D. AMS3 85 Line & Hangar
Plog, L.F. AA 75
Poafpybitty, K.G. AA 85 Line & Hangar
Przyblo, A.F. AO1 18, 19 Crew 4
Quin, G.M. ATR3 90 Avionics
Quinn, F.M. ATR3 88 Avionics
Quintero, A. Jr. ATRAN 90 Avionics
Reed, C.W. AN 66 Coffee Mess
Reeder, A.G. AT1 14, 15 Crew 2
Rench, J.R. AN 92 Electric
Rentfrow, H.R. AT3 22, 23, 91 Avionics – Crew 6
Reynolds ADR3 80 Power Plants
Riddell, W.E. ATAN 91 Avionics
Rios, D.A. AD1 67 Duty Office
Robinson, J.F. AD2 12, 13, 81 Power Plants – Crew 1
Robles, F. AE2 30, 31 Crew 10
Rose, B.J. AN 80, 81, 82 Power Plants
Rose, E.J. AT2 34, 35 Crew 12
Rose, J.R. ADJ3 80 Power Plants
Sanders, F.G. AO2 32, 33, 96 Armament – Crew 11
Sargent, N.N. AD2 80, 82 Power Plants
Schnitker, H.C. AM1 67 Duty Office
Schwen, C.A. ATAN 28, 29, 89 Avionics – Crew 9
Scott, J.A. AN 74 Comm
Scott, W.T. AMS2 28, 29, 93 Airframes – Crew 9
Seagle, G.P. AMS3 85 Line & Hangar
Sharp, G.W. AN 68 Duty Driver
Shoemake, J.G. AMS2 94 Airframes
Shofstall, C.E. AD2 80 Power Plants
Slankard, J.K. AA 85 Line & Hangar
Smith, T.J. AT1 28, 29, 90 Avionics – Crew 9
Srodin, M.L. AN 83 Aviation Equipment
Stagner, R.M. AD2 26, 27 Crew 8
Stewart, R.A. AK1 87 Material
Stirrup, J.C. AD1 80, 82 Power Plants
Sutton, W.E. Jr. SN 83 Power Plants
Swart, J.F. AO3 26, 27, 95, 96 Armament – Crew 8
Tappan, G.R. AD2 32, 33, 81 Power Plants – Crew 11
Tensmeyer, R.D. AA 72 AIO
Thomas, G.G. YNT3 63
Thomas, R.C. AT1 32, 33 Crew 11
Toby, R.S. AD3 34, 35 Crew 12
Tuchtenhagen, B.L. AT2 14, 15, 89 Avionics – Crew 2
Tucker, J.L. AO2 24, 25, 96 Armament – Crew 7
Turgeon, Z.F. AD1 82 Power Plants
Vaughn, J.D. ATSAN 73
Waechter, M.W. AN 85 Line & Hangar
Walters, L.E. AD3 12, 13 Crew 1
Ward, R.A. AD1 82 Power Plants
Wasmer, R.E. PH2 129
Weimer, R.W. AE2 20 Crew 5
Welch, L.W. AD2 14, 15 Crew 2
Wells, L.F. AD1 28, 29 Crew 9
West, C.D. AMS3 94 Airframes
Wilber, R.H. AO1 22, 23, 96 Armament – Crew 6
Williams, J.H. PR1 83 Aviation Equipment
Wilson, W.W. AM3 32, 33 Crew 11
Worthington, B.H. AT2 67 Duty Office
Young, M.E. AM3 24, 25 Crew 7
Young, S.R. AT3 34, 35 Crew 12
Zafran, R. ATRAN 90 Avionics
Zampko, H. AEMAN 21, 92 Electric – Crew 5
Zandofsky, M.L. SA 18, 19 Crew 4
Zartman, J.V. ATRAN 90 Avionics

1958 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 Squadron Roster for 1958

Roster
No Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Commanding Officers
1 Clute, George S. CDR 4 CO Apr 1957 – Apr 1958
2 Griber, Peter A. M. CDR 3, 4 CO Apr 1958 – Apr 1959
3 Troendle, William B. CDR 5, 64 XO Apr 1958 – Apr 1959
Officers
4 Anderson, E. K. LTJG 48, 49, 73 Crew 3 Schedules
5 Armitage, M. J. LTJG 94 Asst Air Frames
6 Bechtel, C. E. LTJG 74 Air Intelligence
7 Bennett, D. C. LTJG 52, 56, 100 Crew 5, 7 1st LT
8 Bowling, K. R. ENS 98 Personnel
9 Breckon, R. L. ENS 66, 77 Crew 12 Navigation
10 Buck, E. R. WO 49, 89 Crew 3 Electronics
11 Calhoun, R. P. LTJG 50, 51, 104 Crew 4 Asst Gunnery
12 Cashman, J. M. ENS 66, 78 Crew 12 Aviation Equipment
13 Chairs, C. A. ENS 96 Asst Admin
14 Conover, F. K. LTJG 50, 51, 99 Crew 4 Education
15 Donnelly, G. L. LCDR 46, 71 Crew 2 Operations Off
16 Dunmire, R. D. LTJG 44, 72, 104 Crew 1 Ops Special Weapons
17 Ferkin, D. J. LTJG 102 Material
18 Franklin, J. D. LTJG 56, 96 Crew 7 Asst Admin
19 Garretson, A. S. LTJG 52, 85 Crew 5 Asst Power Plants
20 Gremp, R. K. LTJG 56, 99 Crew 7 Education
21 Hawkins, H. L. LTJG 66, 74 Crew 12 Aerial Mine Warfare
22 Hays, J. F. LT 52, 72, 78 Crew 5 Ops Ground Training
23 Healy, M. T. LTJG 77 Navigation
24 Hetlinger, J. D. LTJG 46, 76 Crew 2 Communications
25 Ingerton, R. R. ENS 62, 80 Crew 10 Line Operations
26 Jones, S. W. LTJG 64, 77 Crew 11 Navigation
27 Ketchum, W. H. LTJG 54, 72, 103 Crew 6 Ops Asst Material
28 Koepernik, J. W. LTJG 54, 75 Crew 6 ECM
29 Kraper, W. H. ENS 46, 100 Crew 2 Asst 1st LT
30 Lones, J. J. LTJG 44, 103 Crew 1 Allotment Control
31 Marovich, M. LTJG 48, 85 Crew 3 Asst Power Plants
32 Mayo, E. M. LTJG 54, 74 Crew 6 Air Intelligence
33 McCormack, W. E. LT 44, 82 Crew 1 Asst Maintenance Off
34 Miles, L. G. LTJG 54, 76 Crew 6 Registered Pubs
35 Miller, E. E. LTJG 60 Crew 9
36 Mosely, M. A. LCDR 52, 82 Crew 5 Maintenance Off
37 O’Shaughnessy LT 51 Crew 4
38 Olds, C. A. LCDR 104 Gunnery
39 Pendell, C. R. LT 58, 72 Crew 8 Flight
40 Peterson, D. V. LT 62, 71 Crew 10 ASW
41 Price, H. E. LTJG 48, 74 Crew 3 Weight & Balance
42 Prochazka, H. R. LTJG 48, 75 Crew 3 Weight & Balance
43 Richardson, J. P. LT 56, 71 Crew 7 Safety
44 Roberts, G. W. LTJG 58, 79 Crew 8 Survival
45 Roll, W. D. LCDR 66, 96 Crew 12 Administration
46 Romine, W. E. LTJG 50, 85 Crew 4 Power Plants
47 Schroeder, A. J. LTJG 64, 76 Crew 11 Asst Communications
48 Seipp, R. M. LT 56, 98 Crew 7 Personnel
49 Sills, M. D. LTJG 60, 96 Crew 9 Asst Admin
50 Smith, Travis J. LTJG 49 Crew 3
51 Southall, C. M. LTJG 58, 96 Crew 8 Asst Admin
52 Spencer, L. L. LTJG 48, 49, 83 Crew 3 Logs & Records
53 Sternquist, M. B. LTJG 66, 99 Crew 12 Per Diem
54 Stormo, A.C. LT 78 Flight Surgeon
55 Strole, D. S. ENS 74 Asst Air Intelligence
56 Tedeschi, R. A. LTJG 50, 51, 72 Crew 4 Logs & Records
57 Toney, J. S. LTJG 60, 76 Crew 9 Communications
58 Wilson, E. K. LTJG 64 Crew 11
59 Wilson, J. W. LTJG 60, 89 Crew 9 Electronics
60 Winn, J. C. LTJG 58, 94 Crew 8 Air Frames
61 Wylie, R. P. LTJG 62, 83 Crew 10 Asst Power Plants
Chiefs
62 Barber, R. E. ADC 107 Staging Area
63 Black, J. C. AOC 73, 105 Schedules Gunnery
64 Blanchard, E. J. ARC 89 Electronics
65 Bowerman, C. E. ADC 85 Power Plants
66 Burnett, W. C. AEC 88 Electric Shop
67 Derosett, J. AOC 105, 106 Gunnery
68 Donovan, V. J. ADC 86 Power Plants
69 Foster, C. E. AMC 94 Air Frames
70 Grein, D. E. ATCA 60,91 Crew 9 Electronics
71 Handley CPO 73 Schedules
72 Kneiss, H. E. PNC 98 Personnel
73 Lyons CPO 51 Crew 4
74 McKee, D. F. AMC 46, 94 Crew 2 PC Air Frames
75 Nay, F. E. ADC 84 Maintenance
76 Oates, B. N. ATC 89, 91 Electronics
77 Oxendine, W. T. ADC 44 Crew 1
78 Parmley, L. N. ATC 89, 90 Electronics
79 Phillips, J. ADC 84 Maintenance
80 Poindexter, C. AOC 98, 125 Leading Chief
81 Reed, D. F. ATCA 58 Crew 8
82 Robinson, H. D. ADC 83 Maintenance
83 Schimke, W. C. PRC 78 Aviation Equipment
84 Scribner, R. L. BMC 101 1st LT
85 Shaw, A. T. ADC 85 Power Plants
86 Simpson, G. G. AEC 88 Electric Shop
87 Skavlan, L. J ATCA 62 Crew 10
88 Thompson, R. J. ATC 89 Electronics
Enlisted
89 Abernathy, T. A. ADR3 107 Staging Area
90 Adams, D. AD1 44 Crew 1
91 Allen, D. S. AM3 62, 94 Crew 10 Air Frames
92 Allen, H. V. ADR3 86 Power Plants
93 Arrington, M. E. AEM2 64 Crew 11
94 Arthur, C. D. AEM3 48 Crew 3
95 Ashe, W. R. AOAN 62, 105 Crew 10 Gunnery
96 Babcock, G. R. AD2 52 Crew 5
97 Bailey SN 73 Schedules
98 Ballew, M. E. AEM3 62 Crew 10
99 Barmes, M. L. AT3 62, 90, 93 Crew 10 Electronics
100 Beckley, D. L. ATSAN 89 Electronics
101 Bellhorn, C. A. AN 99 Education
102 Bentley, M. D. AE3 46, 88 Crew 2 Electric Shop
103 Bernard, W. M. Jr. SN 98 Personnel
104 Bevel, J. E. AOAN 105 Gunnery
105 Bier, D. C. YN3 97 Admin
106 Bondurant, K. D. AT1 46, 92 Crew 2 Electronics
107 Bonnett, C. O. AN 81 Line Crew
108 Bortle, P. W. AA 105 Gunnery
109 Bouley, A. J. AK2 103 Material
110 Broyles, I. L. AN 77 Navigations
111 Bruno, R. J. AD3 85 Power Plants
112 Buck, D. B. AN 76 Communications
113 Buck, R. S. PR2 78, 79 Aviation Equipment
114 Bute, N. R. ATAN 93 Electronics
115 Butler, L. D. AE3 54 Crew 6
116 Butorac, M. T. AB1 80 Line Crew
117 Cagle, P. N. AN 101 1st LT
118 Campbell, E. R. AEI3 88 Electric Shop
119 Cantrall, R. W. PRSAN 79, 87 Aviation Equipment
120 Carpenter, B. E. AE1 88 Electric Shop
121 Carpenter, B. R. AN 80, 81 Line Crew
122 Carr, H. A. AM1 94 Air Frames
123 Carter, E. AN 80 Line Crew
124 Carter, H. W. AN 99 Per Diem
125 Cavanaugh, James M. P. AN 75
126 Chappell, H. W. AN 99 Per Diem
127 Chaterdon, R. J. AN 80 Line Crew
128 Chisholm, R. H. PRSAN 78 Aviation Equipment
129 Claydon, H. E. AD1 54, 87 Crew 6 Power Plants
130 Cleminson, R. A. SN 98 Personnel
131 Cole, C. P. PRMAN 78 Aviation Equipment
132 Collins, R. H. AN 104, 105 Gunnery
133 Combs, J. C. AEM3 88 Electric Shop
134 Consbruck, G. H. ADRAN 86, 87 Power Plants
135 Cook, J. Y. AN 86 Power Plants
136 Cook, M. E. ATN3 93 Electronics
137 Corcoran, G. M. AN 103 Material
138 Cross, H. W. YN1 97 Admin
139 Cully, J. P. AO2 48, 49 Crew 3
140 Dabson, H. L. AEAN 88 Electric Shop
141 Dahlem, D. L. AMS2 95 Air Frames
142 Day, J. A. AMHAN 95 Air Frames
143 DeJesus, J. S. SN 78 Aviation Equipment
144 Driesel, F. G. AN 102, 1003 Material
145 Duncan, L. D. AN 75 Weight & Balance
146 Duncan, T. E. AT2 64, 92 Crew 11 Electronics
147 Emmons, A. H. AT1 52, 90 Crew 5 Electronics
148 Ernest, D. K. AM2 54 Crew 6
149 Fajarit, R. F. SK3 102, 103 Material
150 Fee, C. A. AN 81 Line Crew
151 Foley, J. J. AT2 64 Crew 11
152 Forliti, J. R. ADR3 54, 87 Crew 6 Power Plants
153 Forrester, J. A. AN 100 1st LT
154 Frazier, J. C. AM1 44, 94 Crew 1 Air Frames
155 Froyd, W. M. AN 81 Line Crew
156 Galik, J. A. AD1 56 Crew 7
157 Gaspervich, W. AT3 54, 92 Crew 6 Electronics
158 Glass, C. H. AB3 101 1st LT
159 Glass, J. J. AN 52 Crew 5
160 Glines, W. L. ADR3 48 Crew 3
161 Glover, J. W. AN 99 Education
162 Golden, C. G. AN 78 Aviation Equipment
163 Hall, P. W. AT2 51, 56 Crew 4, Crew 7
164 Handley, T. M. AN 100 1st LT
165 Hansen 70 ASDO
166 Hansen, K. H. AEM3 88 Electric Shop
167 Hanson, F. L. AN 95 Air Frames
168 Harden, D. R. AT3 46 Crew 2
169 Harder, J. E. AN 101 1st LT
170 Harder, K. A. AN 81, 86 Line Crew Power Plants
171 Hargrove, R. M. AN 80, 81
172 Harris, J. T. AT3 64, 91 Crew 11 Electronics
173 Hebbard, J. G. AN 95 Air Frames
174 Herrera, P. M. AN 94 Air Frames
175 Heyder, C. R. AT2 48, 49, 93 Crew 3 Electronics
176 Hill, C. D. AM3 94 Air Frames
177 Hill, H. L. AM3 97 Admin
178 Holland, E. A. AT1 66, 93 Crew 12 Electronics
179 Holmsten, L. W. AT2 66 Crew 12
180 Holsey, J. N. AN 86 Power Plants
181 Hudson, H. W. AT3 58 Crew 8
182 Ingraham, P. J. AN 106 Gunnery
183 Isaacson 49 Crew 3
184 Jacobs, C. S. AT3 90, 91 Electronics
185 Jensen, Eugene B. PHA3 125 Photo Lab
186 Johnson, B. J. AMSAN 95 Air Frames
187 Johnston, R. R. AE2 52, 88 Crew 5 Electric Shop
188 Jurss, D. W. AT3 50, 51, 90 Crew 4 Electronics
189 Karsten, L. R. ATR3 91 Electronics
190 Kearn, M. G. AN 73 Schedules
191 Kerins, W. AM1 64 Crew 11
192 Key, G. I. AD2 58 Crew 8
193 King, J. A. AT3 58, 91 Crew 8 Electronics
194 Kittle, E. E. AD3 86, 87 Power Plants
195 Kosiba, R. AT2 44 Crew 1
196 Kott, Earl N. PH2 125 Photo Lab
197 Kruger, D. R. AT2 52 Crew 5
198 Largo, E. N. AD3 66, 86 Crew 12 Power Plants
199 Leintz, F. J. AN 95 Air Frames
200 Lester, L. N. AT1 50, 51, 91 Crew 4 Electronics
201 Lewis, E. L. AD3 86 Power Plants
202 Lutes, R. M. AT2 49, 91 Crew 3 Electronics
203 Lyke, J. R. AD3 83 Maintenance
204 Maham, M. L. AT3 66, 91 Crew 12 Electronics
205 Maki, W. E. AO1 46, 47, 105, 106 Crew 2 Ord Gunnery
206 Martin, H. C. AN 103 Material
207 Martindale, R. M. AEM3 66 Crew 12
208 Maynes, A. B. AN 80, 81 Line Crew
209 McClendon, J. A. AN 76 Communications
210 McMannamy, J. K. AD2 52 Crew 5
211 McPherson, C. K. AN 87 Power Plants
212 McVinnie, J. L. AOAN 106 Gunnery
213 Melton, N. W. AN 76 Communications
214 Mikell, B. M. AN 78 Aviation Equipment
215 Milauckas, J. W. AE3 44, 86 Crew 1
216 Miles, E. R. ADAN 85 Power Plants
217 Miller, D. C. AT2 50 Crew 4
218 Miller, R. J. AD3 44 Crew 1
219 Montano, L. F. AO3 66, 106 Crew 12 Gunnery
220 Moore, R. E. AD2 64, 87 Crew 11 Power Plants
221 Morris, J. A. AMSAN 95 Air Frames
222 Morrisett, V. B. SN 97 Admin
223 Mullins, R. N. AD2 85 Power Plants
224 Munroe, D. A. ADR3 58, 86 Crew 8 Power Plants
225 Murray, E. F. AMSAN 94, 95 Air Frames
226 Neavear, E. D. AM2 95 Air Frames
227 Nelson, D. A. AD3 64, 86 Crew 11 Power Plants
228 Nerbonne, L. T. Jr. ATAN 92 Electronics
229 Nichols, R. L. ATAN 44, 92 Crew 1 Electronics
230 Osborne, T. E. AN 97 Admin
231 Page, N. R. AN 106 Gunnery
232 Patten, F. J. AM1 50 Crew 4
233 Pendarvis, P. R. AO3 106 Gunnery
234 Perdue, D. C. AN 75 ECM
235 Peterson, D. A. ATAN 56, 92 Crew 7 Electronics
236 Piction, B. K. AKAN 103 Material
237 Pipes, E. J. AO3 107 Staging Area
238 Poole, J. L. AN 94 Air Frames
239 Potter, W. E. AMS3 95 Air Frames
240 Prather, T. G. AMS3 95 Air Frames
241 Prendel, R. AN 81 Line Crew
242 Price, D. C. AMSAN 94 Air Frames
243 Price, H. W. AEM3 58, 88 Crew 8 Electric Shop
244 Pruitt, L. A. AD1 85 Power Plants
245 Puckett, J. B. AN 86 Power Plants
246 Redd, W. N. AD2 85, 86 Power Plants
247 Reynolds AE1 70 ASDO
248 Richardson, H. L. AN 106 Gunnery
249 Richardson, J. A. AMSAN 94 Air Frames
250 Roach, W. B. AD1 62, 87 Crew 10 Power Plants
251 Robbins, G. D. AT2 54, 90 Crew 6 Electronics
252 Roberts, J. R. AA 81 Line Crew
253 Roberts, P. W. AD3 50, 87 Crew 4 Power Plants
254 Robinson, J. E. AD2 56, 87 Crew 7 Power Plants
255 Roseboom, R. E. AEM3 88 Electric Shop
256 Salik, W. F. AOAN 105, 107 Gunnery Staging Area
257 Samora, I. F. AOAN 54, 105 Crew 6 Gunnery
258 Sanders 51 Crew 4
259 Sanders, F. C. AO2 64 Crew 11
260 Sanders, P. G. AO2 104, 105 Gunnery
261 Sarvis, J. O. AM3 48 Crew 3
262 Sawyer, R. E. AT2 48, 92 Crew 3 Electronics
263 Scott, H. J. Jr. AT3 90, 92 Electronics
264 Scott, W. T. AM2 95 Air Frames
265 Seiler, J. E. AM3 52 Crew 5
266 Sell, J. R. AM3 103 Material
267 Shamblen, R. P. AT2 93 Electronics
268 Shanabarger, G. E. AM1 66 Crew 12
269 Sheker, R. C. AT3 54 Crew 6
270 Shofstall, C. E. AD2 87 Power Plants
271 Slatter, R. W. AD3 85 Power Plants
272 Spears, E. S. AT3 46, 91 Crew 2 Electronics
273 Stagner, R. M. AD2 46 Crew 2
274 Stewart, J. A. AN 95, 101 Air Frames 1st LT
275 Stewart, P. A. AD2 46 Crew 2
276 Stewart, R. A. AK1 102 Material
277 Stout, B. R. AOAN 51, 52 Crew 4, Crew 5
278 Strassman, R. J. AD3 83 Maintenance
279 Sullivan, J. P. AMHAN 95 Air Frames
280 Swalley, L. A. AN 105, 106 Gunnery
281 Swart, J. F. AOAN 105, 106 Gunnery
282 Telfair, I. N. SA 100 1st LT
283 Thomas, W. J. Jr. PN3 98 Personnel
284 Trotter, J. E. AN 81 Line Crew
285 Vancil, R. AA 101 1st LT
286 Varnum, L. J. AN 81 Line Crew
287 Walker, T. D. AO3 50 Crew 4
288 Ward, G. D. AEM3 107 Staging Area
289 Wells, L. E. AD1 66, 87 Crew 12 Power Plants
290 Welson, D. A. AD3 86 Power Plants
291 Whalen, B. V. AO1 58 Crew 8
292 Wiberg, L. E. ATR3 56, 93 Crew 7 Electronics
293 Wiggine, W. AM3 95 Air Frames
294 Wilber, R. H. AO1 105 Gunnery
295 Wilcox, G. D. AT3 93 Electronics
296 Wildberger, J. D. ATR3 90 Electronics
297 Williams 49 Crew 3
298 Wyneken, R. A. ADR3 62, 87 Crew 10 Power Plants
299 Yeager, A. F. AM2 56, 95 Crew 7 Air Frames
300 Yellen, G. AM1 58, 94 Crew 8 Air Frames
301 Young, B. R. AA 73 Schedules
302 Young, G. J. AD2 48, 49 Crew 3
303 Young, Gerald U. AM3 125 Photo Lab
304 Young, H. H. AD1 85 Power Plants
305 Young, R. E. AN 81 Line Crew
306 Zazzaro, G. AB2 101 1st LT