1989 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 SQUADRON ROSTER FOR 1989

Roster
No Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Commanding Officers
1 Brennock, Dan CDR 10 C. O. Apr 1989 – Apr 1990
2 Cunningham, Robert CDR 12 X. O. – C. O. Apr 1990 – Apr 1991
Officers
2 Anderson, Charles LT 20, 34 Crew 6 3P, Legal
3 Avila, Mark LT 28 Crew 10 PPC/MC
4 Baker, Richard LTJG 22 Crew 7 3P
5 Banes, Gary LT 12 Crew 2 2P
6 Barnette, David LCDR 37 Medical
7 Bolen, Keith LT 14, 40 Crew 3 TC NSO
8 Bolich, Harry LCDR 24 Crew 8 PPC/MC
9 Brobst, Ted LT 22, 44 Crew 7 PPC/MC Training
10 Brueck, David LCDR 26, 41 Crew 9 TC/MC Operations
11 Caldwell, Robert LT 49 Maintenance Control
12 Carey, Anthony LTJG 24 Crew 8 NP
13 Clark, Gregory LTJG 28, 38 Crew 10 NC Com/CMS
14 Cole, Jeffrey LT 22 Crew 7 NC
15 Crabtree, Gregory LT 24 Crew 8 TC/MC
16 Davis, Thomas LCDR 14, 47 Crew 14 PPC/MC Asst Maintenance Off
17 Denham LCDR 28 Crew 10 PPC/MC
18 Donevant, Carlyle LT 30, 44 Crew 11 PPC/MC Training
19 Dukes, Curtis LT 12, 41 Crew 2 PPC/MC Operations
20 Dyer, Daniel LT 10, 33 Crew 1 TC, Human Relations Officer
21 Eldridge, Brian LT 12 Crew 2 3P
22 Evans, Kenneth LT 24 Crew 8 PPC
23 Fogarty, William LT 14, 35 Crew 3 3P Personnel
24 Foldy, Mark LT 18, 39, 44 Crew 5 TC/MC Safety/NATOPS
25 Fox, Sheila LT 48 Maintenance
26 Gilman, John LT 14 Crew 3 NC
27 Gilmer, David LT 26 Crew 9 NP
28 Glaeser, Karl LT 12, 44 Crew 2 TC/MC Tactics
29 Goodwin, Raymond LT 18 Crew 5 2P
30 Hugh, Ernest LT 16 Crew 4 TC/MC
31 Huml, Nora ENS
32 Keilty LT 22 Crew 7 PPC/MC
33 Kelley, John LTJG 30, 34 Crew 11 3P, PRT/REC
34 Klinger, Brian LTJG 28 Crew 10 NP
35 Krafft, Andrew LT 26, 39 Crew 9 3P Safety/NATOPS
36 Laning, James LT 28, 38 Crew 10 TC Com/CMS
37 Lopez, Pedro LT 10, 38 Crew 1 NC Com/CMS
38 Marquardt, Scott ENS 10 Crew 1 NP
39 Marshall, David LT 16, 54 Crew 4 3P Power Plants
40 Mead, Eric LCDR 20, 39 Crew 6 PPC/MC Safety/NATOPS
41 Merriman, Richard LT 16, 45 Crew 4 PPC 1st LT
42 Mullins, Paul LT 48 Maintenance
43 Murray, Kerry LT 50 QA
44 Newnham, Joe Bob LT 26, 38 Crew 9 PPC/MC Com/CMS
45 Oakes, LT 10 Crew 1 PPC/MC
46 O'Brien, Patrick LCDR 24, 33, 44 Crew 8 TC/MC, Human Services Officer
47 Olson, Eric LT 24, 44 Crew 8 TC/MC Training
48 Osborn, Brian LT 18, 34 Crew 5 PPC/MC, Legal
49 Ostrom LT 20 Crew 6 PPC
50 Perez, Arnold CW03 49 Maintenance Control
51 Perry, Douglas B. LT 22 Crew 7 2P
52 Perry, Douglas L. LT 30 Crew 11 NC
53 Pierce, Randall LT 30, 39 Crew 11 PPC/MC Safety/NATOPS
54 Pocklington, Dale LT 20, 61 Crew 6 NC Ordnance
55 Pytel, Dennis LT 26, 44 Crew 9 TC/MC Tactics
56 Reid, Randall LT 20, 33 Crew 6 PPC, DAPA
57 Rieck, Daniel LT 28, 44 Crew 10 2P Tactics
58 Robertson, Jeffrey LT 10, 33 Crew 1 2P, Public Affairs Officer
59 Roof, Robert LT 30 Crew 11 TC
60 Salazar, Gary LCDR 20, 36 Crew 6 TC/MC Admin
61 Sanderson, Alfred LT 22, 44 Crew 7 TC/MC Training
62 Soer, Craig LTJG 18 Crew 5 NC
63 Strickland, LT 16 Crew 4 NP
64 Tappan, William LT 14, 35 Crew 3 PPC Personnel
65 Tatomer, William LT 10, 39 Crew 1 PPC/MC Safety/NATOPS
66 Thackaberry, Brian LT 12, 40 Crew 2 PPC SMO
67 Thomas, Carole ENS 40, 41 AIO
68 Tiplady, Timothy LTJG 18, 32, 43 Crew 5 3P
69 Urbano, Rodney LT 12 Crew 2 NC
70 Waldrip CDR 18, 47 Crew 5 PPC/MC Maintenance Off
71 Warner, Nathaniel LCDR 26, 44 Crew 9 2P Tactics
72 Whitten, Brian LTJG 16, 33 Crew 4 NC, Sponsor Officer
73 Wimmer, William LT 14 Crew 3 2P
74 Winfield, Kenneth LT 24 Crew 8 2P
75 Wolf, John LT 16 Crew 4 PPC/MC
Chiefs
76 Amerman, James AWC 41, 42 Operations
77 Chapman, Jackeline ATC 60 Avionics
78 Downs, Athur AMHC 12, 43 Crew 2 FE
79 Fails, Roland AWCS 10, 42, 44 Crew 1 SS1 Tactics
80 Givens, Sammie ADC 54 Power Plants
81 Grogan, Joseph AWC 22, 42 Crew 7 SS2
82 Hall, William AOC
83 Harnish, James ADCS 16, 43 Crew 4 FE
84 Hickey, David ATC 49 Maintenance Control
85 Holzboog (CMC), Dale AVCM
86 Joyner, Bruce AMSC 50 QA
87 Lauser (CMC), Paul AFCM 26, 43 Crew 9 FE
88 Long, Lonnie AECS 49 Maintenance Control
89 Marshall, Steven AVCM 49 Maintenance Control
90 Mossor, Howard AMSC 49 Maintenance Control
91 Olsson, Donald AMHC 48 Maintenance
92 Schutte, Clarence ADCS 48 Maintenance
93 Smith, Paula YNC 36 Admin
Enlisted
94 Akiona, Edward AE2 10, 43 Crew 1 FE
95 Albright, Tony AK3
96 Alderman, Glen AX2 60 Avionics
97 Alston, Kelyn AN
98 Amano, Jonathan AO2 61 Ordnance
99 Ancog, Brandan AD2 58 AIMD
100 Anderson, Perry AN 45 1st LT
101 Arbelo, Antonio AN 51 Line
102 Armstrong, Dennis AZ2
103 Atkinson, Patrick AT1 24, 50 Crew 8 IFT QA
104 Badger, Veronica AX3
105 Baldado, Bimanthony ASE3 51 Line
106 Barkow, Raymond AW3 24, 42, 44 Crew 8 SS1 Training
107 Barnes, Edwin AK3 55 Material
108 Baugh, Stephen PR3 56 PR’s/AME’s
109 Beabes, John AME1 56 PR’s/AME’s
110 Beatty, Russell AD1 30 Crew 11 FE
111 Bergquist, Rex AX2 26 Crew 9 IFT
112 Berryman, William AKAN
113 Beverly, Juanita AE3 62 Electrical
114 Billington, Teri ATAN 58 AIMD
115 Blair, Marti YN1 50 QA
116 Bliesener, Robbie YN1 41 Operations
117 Bodnar, Dennis AW2 28, 39, 42, 44 Crew 10 SS1 Safety/NATOPS
118 Boel AMHAN 58 AIMD
119 Brandau, Dennis AW2 12 Crew 2 SS1
120 Brink, PH3 40 AIO
121 Brown, Dawn ASE3 45 1st LT
122 Brown, Michael AZ2 49 Maintenance Control
123 Buchanan, Charles AW1 26 Crew 9 SS3
124 Bud, Robert AMHAN
125 Burkett, Brian AE2 58 AIMD
126 Burns, Gregory AW3 20, 42 Crew 6 SS2
127 Bush, Gary MS3 46 Galley
128 Butts, Charles AR 57 Airframes
129 Callaghan, Justin AEAN 20, 43 Crew 6 FE
130 Cameron, Rod PN1 35 Personnel
131 Campbell, Daniel AW1 14 or 30 Crew 3 or Crew 11 SS1
132 Campbell, Don AW1 14 or 30, 42 Crew 3 or Crew 11 SS1
133 Cappella, William AD2 51 Line
134 Carden, Michael AMS2
135 Carlin, Kimberly YN2
136 Carr, Susan AMS2 57 Airframes
137 Carroll, Gregory PR2 56 PR’s/AME’s
138 Chiado, Rocco AO2 22, 39 Crew 7 ORD Safety/NATOPS
139 Clark, Larry PR1 56 PR’s/AME’s
140 Coffee, Paul AO3 16, 61 Crew 4 ORD Ordnance
141 Cook, Billy AD2 54 Power Plants
142 Cook, Neal AMS3 32 Duty Office
143 Cooke, Kerri PN3 35 Personnel
144 Cothran, Barry AMS2 18, 43 Crew 5 FE
145 Cotter, James AO3 28 Crew 10 ORD
146 Cousins, Valerie AMHAN 58 AIMD
147 Cowan, Julie AT2 60 Avionics
148 Craig, John AO3 18, 61 Crew 5 ORD Ordnance
149 Cromley, Stephen AN 45 1st LT
150 Curasi, Stephanie DK3 38 Disbursing
151 Cusher, Jon AWAN 22, 44 Crew 7 SS1 Tactics
152 Cusick, Michael IS3 40 AIO
153 Dang, Quy MSSN 46 Galley
154 Davis, Raymond AO2 50, 61 QA Ordnance
155 Day, Carmen AZAN 49 Maintenance Control
156 Depew, Rodney AMHAN 51 Line
157 Derrington, Chad AN 45 1st LT
158 Desppeulos, Stephen AT1 60 Avionics
159 Duncan, David AD1 14, 43 Crew 3 FE
160 Durante, Kenneth AW3 30 Crew 11 SS2
161 Early, Richard AMSAN 14 Crew 3 FE
162 Farnick, William AO2 26, 63 Crew 9 ORD
163 Felker, Michael AX2 10 Crew 1 IFT
164 Ferrera, Frank AMS2 57 Airframes
165 Feuchtwanger, James AME3
166 Fisher, Angelia YN2 36 Admin
167 Fluegel, Robert PHAN 40 AIO
168 Frankiewicz, Edward AMS1
169 Frees, John AOAN 24, 61 Crew 8 ORD Ordnance
170 Friedeck, Daniel AMS3
171 Garcia, Maria AN
172 Gari, Gilberto AO3
173 Gari, Tracy AE3 62 Electrical
174 Gaydos, William AD2 54 Power Plants
175 Gilbert AO3 30 Crew 11 ORD
176 Glidden, Jeffrey MS2 46 Galley
177 Gooden, Angelique YN3 36, 41 Admin
178 Graham, Willie AO2 58 AIMD
179 Graves, John AK2
180 Griffin, William AS1 38 Com/CMS
181 Grizzard, Monica PC2 45 1st LT
182 Guy, Sue AMS3
183 Haleamau, Karl AO2 24 Crew 8 ORD
184 Hanson, Gillian AD3 54 Power Plants
185 Harrell, Sean AT1 58 AIMD
186 Harris, Christopher AKAN
187 Hasty, Robert AMS3 58 AIMD
188 Hennigan, Randal AX3
189 Henry, Andrew MS2 46 Galley
190 Hermann, Brian AMS2
191 Hermann, Carrie YN3 36 Admin
192 Herrington AX3 52 Phase Corrosion
193 Hicks, Michael AN 51 Line
194 Hollingsworth, Leo AMH3 57 Airframes
195 Hollingworth, Christopher AE1 51 Line
196 Homeier, David AW2 16 Crew 4 SS3
197 Horst, James PH1 40 AIO
198 Hoyer, Melinda AZ2 48 Maintenance
199 Hudson, Rock AT2 14, 60 Crew 3 IFT Avionics
200 Hunter, Leonard YN1 40 SMO
201 Jacobson, Curtis AN 51 Line
202 Janke, Paul AW1 18 Crew 5 SS2
203 Jensen, Brian PR3 56 PR’s/AME’s
204 Jewell, Kevin AW2 20 Crew 6 SS3
205 Johnson, George MS3 46 Galley
206 Johnson, Richard AW2 28, 42, 44 Crew 10 SS1 Training
207 Jones, Cedric ATAN 32, 60 Duty Office Avionics
208 Jones, Muriel AE3
209 Jones, Redic AW3
210 Jones, Richard AMS1 49 Maintenance Control
211 Jordan AW3 12 Crew 2 SS3
212 Kane, Debra AME2 56 PR’s/AME’s
213 Katz, Howie AW1 30 Crew 11 SS3
214 Kelly, Brett AZAN 50 QA
215 Kidd, Paul ADAN 63 Tool Room
216 Kirchoff AW2 22 Crew 7 SS1
217 Kiser, Garry AME1 56 PR’s/AME’s
218 Kish, Kevin AD1 28, 43 Crew 10 FE
219 Kissel, Kevin AMH2 28, 43 Crew 10 FE
220 Kuhn, Peter AMS3 57 Airframes
221 Laguitan, Sunty AS1 63 Tool Room
222 Lance, Lester AW2 12, 44 Crew 2 SS2 Tactics
223 Laslo, Keith AT2 30 Crew 11 IFT
224 Lauer, Kelley HM3 37 Medical
225 Leaper, Michael AT1
226 Lee AZ1 48 Maintenance
227 Leece, Mark IS2 32, 40 Duty Office AIO
228 Letsch AT2 32 Duty Office
229 Lewis, Donald AD2
230 Lewis, Roy AW2 10, 42 Crew 1 SS3
231 Lloyd, Bryan AW3 16, 41, 42 Crew 4 SS2 Operations
232 Lopez, Manuel AD1 54 Power Plants
233 Lyles, Lonya MS3 46 Galley
234 Lyons, Brian AE2 50 QA
235 Madayag, Zenaida AD3 54 Power Plants
236 Manage, James AW3
237 Manley, Norman AMH2 57 Airframes
238 Manning, Heather AE2
239 Margetta, Kevin AO1 50, 61 QA Ordnance
240 Mariage, James AW3 18, 41, 42 Crew 5 SS3
241 Martinez, Anthony AT2 60 Avionics
242 Marty, Bradley AW3 26 Crew 9 SS2
243 Masecar AW2 18 Crew 5 SS1
244 Mayberry, Michael AW3 20, 42 Crew 6 SS3
245 Mayer, David AD2 54 Power Plants
246 Mayville, John AN 51 Line
247 McClellan, Cory AN 55, 58 Material
248 McClintock, Sonny AWAN 10, 42 Crew 1 SS2
249 McDaniel, Eric AMS3 57 Airframes
250 McGill, Charles AW1 24, 44 Crew 8 SS1 Training
251 McLean, Frank AMH1 52 Phase Corrosion
252 McManigal, Patrick AW3 14 Crew 3 SS3
253 McNeal, Consuello AZ2
254 Melkonian, Michael AD3 54 Power Plants
255 Mitchell, Tracy AX2 60 Avionics
256 Montez, Carrie AKAR 55 Material
257 Moore, Jerry AX2 60 Avionics
258 Moore, Michael AMSAN 58 AIMD
259 Moore, William AW2 26 Crew 9 SS1
260 Morgan, Robert AT2 60 Avionics
261 Morren, Jeri Lynn AN 51 Line
262 Moses, Isaac HM2 37 Medical
263 Moss, Kasey AN 45 1st LT
264 Moulen, Rita AK1 38, 55 Com/CMS Material
265 Mullis, Toby AW3 14, 41 Crew 3 SS1 Operations
266 Nagel, Stephen AD2 54 Power Plants
267 Nast, Bruce AME1 20 Crew 6 FE
268 Needham, Mark AMHAN 51 Line
269 Neilson, Patrick AT3 20 Crew 6 IFT
270 Nelson, Betty NC1 34 Career Counselor
271 Nendze, Joseph AMH3 52 Phase Corrosion
272 Neri, Fdgardo AD1 54 Power Plants
273 Neumiller, Glen AK2
274 Newson, Joseph AMSAN 52 Phase Corrosion
275 Newton, Andrew AE1 62 Electrical
276 Newton, Kenneth AW1 16, 42 Crew 4 SS1
277 Noonan, Ruth DK1 38 Disbursing
278 Norris, Gloria AR 45 1st LT
279 Olphie, Sally PH3
280 Orcutt, James AT1 39 Safety/NATOPS
281 Osteen, Richard AD3 54 Power Plants
282 Owens, Robert AMS3 57 Airframes
283 Pabona, Fredly AEAA
284 Padilla, Jose AN 51 Line
285 Parker, Nathan AWAN 16, 42 Crew 4 SS3
286 Pebsworth, Rodney AKAN 55 Material
287 Pennington, Jeffrey AX2 22, 60 Crew 7 IFT Avionics
288 Peralta, Raleigh AD2 54 Power Plants
289 Perez, Benito AE1 26, 43 Crew 9 FE
290 Perry, Nolan AO3 10 Crew 1 ORD
291 Pidcock, Kay AT2 58 AIMD
292 Plentychief, Lillian AN 63 Tool Room
293 Plummer, Guy AMS1 50 QA
294 Preston, Michael AX2 60 Avionics
295 Prince, Robert AW3 28, 39, 42, 44 Crew 10 SS3 Safety/NATOPS
296 Quesada, Antonio AN 51 Line
297 Rawley, Juanita AD2 54 Power Plants
298 Ray, Dawn ATAN
299 Reavis, James AX2 12 Crew 2 IFT
300 Redden, Van AT2 58 AIMD
301 Reimer, Dennis AT2 28, 60 Crew 10 IFT Avionics
302 Reynolds, Charles AE1 24, 26, 43 Crew 8 FE, Crew 9 FE
303 Roberson, Darrell YN3 36 Admin
304 Rodriguez, Oscar AMS1 24 Crew 8 FE
305 Roediger, Richard AD1 22, 43 Crew 7 FE
306 Rogers, Jacquline AN 51 Line
307 Rooker, Christopher AD3 58 AIMD
308 Rooney, Jon AX2 16, 39 Crew 4 IFT Safety/NATOPS
309 Ross, John AZ1 50 QA
310 Rowell, Bryan AE2
311 Rubert, Ryan AMS3 52 Phase Corrosion
312 Russ, William AO3 12 Crew 2 ORD
313 Russell, Timothy AMS1 10, 43 Crew 1 FE
314 Russell, William AMS1 57 Airframes
315 Salcido, Andrew AMH2 57 Airframes
316 Sattlesahn, Kevin AD3 54 Power Plants
317 Schoellkopf, Steven AME2 22 Crew 7 FE
318 Schultz, Brian AO3 52 Phase Corrosion
319 Schultz, Robert YN3
320 Schumm, Robert AT2 18 Crew 5 IFT
321 Scott, Harvey AW1 24 Crew 8 SS3
322 Serrano, Edward AE2
323 Shoemaker, Douglas PR2 56 PR’s/AME’s
324 Simpson, Rita AD2 54 Power Plants
325 Sinko, Timothy AT3 16, 60 Crew 4 IFT Avionics
326 SiuItz, Shelly AD3
327 Smith, Alexander AD3 16, 43 Crew 4 FE
328 Smith, Joel AT2 20 Crew 6 IFT
329 Smith, Mark AWAN 22 Crew 7 SS3
330 Souders, David PN3 35 Personnel
331 Spiers, Edward AD1 50 QA
332 Stamey, Sherrill YN3 36 Admin
333 Stelzig, Jeffrey AF2 30 Crew 11 FE
334 Stroud, Sandra AT3 58 AIMD
335 Stultz AD3 54 Power Plants
336 Summeral , Damon AO2 20 Crew 6 ORD
337 Tabieros, Danilo AD1 58 AIMD
338 Takamine, Glenn AWAN 16, 42 Crew 4 SS2
339 Thomas, Beanie AE1 62 Electrical
340 Thompson, Neal AO1
341 Tillich, Thomas AO1 14, 61 Crew 3 ORD Ordnance
342 Tilson, Daniel AE1 18, 43, 44 Crew 5 FE Training
343 Tingen, Charles PN1 35 Personnel
344 Tran, John AE2 62 Electrical
345 Tyskewicz, Donald MS3 46 Galley
346 Urquahart, Benjamin AME2 56 PR’s/AME’s
347 Uter, Zebeth AK2 55 Material
348 Vazquez, Wanda AE3 62 Electrical
349 Velasquez, Richard PN3 35 Personnel
350 Walsh, Edward AD1 12 Crew 2 FE
351 Weaver, Bonnie AK1 55 Material
352 Webb, Ingrid AN 63 Tool Room
353 Webb, Roseann AX3 59 AIMD
354 Westling, Carol AMS3 57 Airframes
355 White, Charles AE3 62 Electrical
356 Williams, Daron AD2 54 Power Plants
357 Williams, Frederick AW1 20, 42, 44 Crew 6 SS1 Tactics
358 Williams, Gregory AX2 60 Avionics
359 Wilson, Edward AMS2 52 Phase Corrosion
360 Wiseman, Kathy MS2
361 Wood, Steven AT2 60 Avionics
362 Woolley, Darrel AWAN 24, 42 Crew 8 SS2
363 Wunder, Keith AW3 20 Crew 6 SS2
364 Wyman, Jeffrey AO2 61 Ordnance
365 Zettek, James AMH2 22 Crew 7 FE
366 Zorn, Francis AW3 26 Crew 9 SS3
367 Zuchowski, Kathleen AME2 56 PR’s/AME’s

Comments are closed.