1990 – 1991 VP-4 Squadron Roster

VP-4 SQUADRON ROSTER FOR 1990-91

Roster
No Name Rank Photos on Page(s) Position
Commanding Officers
1 Cunningham, Robert L. CDR 2, 3, 12, 18, 19 C. O. 27 Apr 1990 – Apr 1991
2 Badger, Carlos S. CDR 4, 5, 12,18, 19 C. O. 10 Apr 1991 – Apr 1992
3 Cashbaugh, David CDR 6, 7, X. O. – C. O. Apr 1992 – Apr 1993
Officers
4 Anderson LT
5 Ausman LT 32 Crew 1
6 Baker LT 44 Crew 7
7 Banes LT 36, 59 Legal, Crew 3
8 Boerger LCDR
9 Bolich LCDR 46 Crew 8
10 Carey LT 48 Crew 9
11 Carlisle ENS
12 Carroll LT
13 Clark LTJG 40, 50 Crew 5, Crew 10
14 Cole LT 38, 46 Crew 4, Crew 8
15 Delaney LTJG 42, 58 HSO, Crew 6
16 Dugan LCDR 34 Crew 2
17 Eldridge LT 48 Crew 9
18 Elston LTJG 34, 64 Operations, Crew 2
19 Fogarty LT 42, 58 HSO, Crew 6
20 Frye LTJG 48 Crew 9
21 Fulgham LTJG
22 Gardinal LTJG 70 Maintenance
23 Gilman LT 52 Crew 11
24 Gilmer LTJG 38, 40, 52 Crew 4, 5, 11
25 Grunder ENS 58 HSO
26 Harris LCDR 48, 64 Operations, Crew 9
27 Kelly LT 40 Crew 5
28 Klapka LCDR 34 Crew 2
29 Klepper LCDR 58 HSO
30 Klinger LT
31 Kraft LT 46 Crew 8
32 Lanoue LT 52, 56 Personnel, Crew 11
33 Lewis LT 56 Personnel
34 Lewis LCDR 36 Crew 3
35 Lopez LT 52 Crew 11
36 Macquoid LT
37 Marquardt LTJG 32 Crew 1
38 Marshall LT 38, 65 Crew 4, AIO/SMO/NSO
39 McAleenan LCDR 69 Safety NATOPS
40 Mead LCDR 42, 70 Crew 6, Maintenance
41 Olsen LT
42 Perry LT 44 Crew 7
43 Perry LT 44, 54 Admin, Crew 7
44 Pocklington LT 50 Crew 10
45 Pytel LT 46 Crew 8
46 Rieck LT 52 Crew 11
47 Robertson LT 32 Crew 1
48 Robinson LT 36, 64 Operations, Crew 3
49 Scanlon LTJG 32 Crew 1
50 Schriver ENS 64, 65 Operations, AIO/SMO/NSO
51 Smitherman LCDR 60 Medical
52 Soer LT 42 Crew 6
53 Soper LTJG 58 HSO
54 Speirs LT 34 Crew 2
55 Swanson LT 52 Crew 11
56 Thomas LT 70 Maintenance
57 Thomure LT
58 Tiplady LT
59 Urbano LT 42 Crew 6
60 Walker LCDR 54 Admin
61 Warner LCDR 34 Crew 2
62 Whitten LT 38 Crew 4
63 Wimmer LT 40 Crew 5
64 Winfield LT 36, 65 Crew 3, AIO/SMO/NSO
65 Witten LTJG 32 Crew 1
66 Wooden LT 52, 61 1st LT, Crew 11
67 Woodwin LT 38 Crew 4
Chiefs
68 Chapman ATC
69 Davis PRCS 73 Material Control
70 Downs AMHC 52 Crew 11
71 Fails AWCS 64, 66 Operations
72 Gorman ATC 52 Crew 11
73 Grogan AWC 66 AW Shop
74 Hall AOC 78 Ordnance
75 Hickey ATCS
76 Hollingsworth AEC
77 Holzboog, D. P. AVCM 8 Command Master Chief
78 Joyner AMSC
79 Kascsak ADC 48 Crew 9
80 Kauffman AOC
81 Land YNC 54, 62 Admin
82 Lauser AFCM 40 Crew 5
83 Long AECS 82 QA
84 Olsson AMHC
85 Read AWC 46, 66 Crew 8
86 Rhoads AZC 68 Comm/CMS
87 Schutte ADCS 61 1st LT
88 Stair AVCM 70 Maintenance
Enlisted
89 Adams AXAN
90 Akiona AE2 32 Crew 1
91 Alderman AX2
92 Amano AO2 78 Ordnance
93 Ancog AD2
94 Anderson AN
95 Angel AD2
96 Arend YN 54 Admin
97 Ashby AWAN 66
98 Ates AW1 42 Crew 6
99 Avery AT3 76 AT’S/AE’S
100 Badger AX3
101 Bailey AA
102 Barney AE1 76 AT’S/AE’S
103 Barnsifin AO3
104 Baugh PR3 86 PR’S/AME’S
105 Baumgardner AWAA 40 Crew 5
106 Beabes AME1
107 Beeson AD2
108 Bequbay AN
109 Berquist AX2 46 Crew 8
110 Berryman AKAN 73 Material Control
111 Bertram AE1 76 AT’S/AE’S
112 Bertsch AO2 78 Ordnance
113 Billington ATAN
114 Bitzelberger AW2 32, 66 Crew 1
115 Bitzer AA 61 1st LT
116 Blain ISSAN 64, 65 Operations, AIO/SMO/NSO
117 Brown AO3 80 Phase Corrosion
118 Brown AW2 50, 64 Crew 10, Operations
119 Buel AMHAN
120 Burns AW2 50, 66 Crew 10
121 Callaghan AE3 36 Crew 3
122 Camacho AT1 76 AT’S/AE’S
123 Cambell AW1 52 Crew 11
124 Cappella AD2
125 Carroll PR2 86 PR’S/AME’S
126 Castle AXAN 76 AT’S/AE’S
127 Chandler HM3 60 Medical
128 Clark PR1 70 Maintenance
129 Coffelt AWAN 36, 66 Crew 3
130 Cole ADAN 52 Crew 11
131 Colmer AWAA 38, 66 Crew 4
132 Cook AD2
133 Cothran AMS2 42, 50 Crew 6, Crew 10
134 Cotter AO3 78 Ordnance
135 Cousins AMH3
136 Cromley AME3 86 PR’S/AME’S
137 Curasi DK3 57
138 Cusher AW2 38 Crew 4
139 Cusick IS2 64, 65 Operations, AIO/SMO/NSO
140 Dang MS3 61 1st LT
141 Day AZAN
142 Depew AMH3 85 Airframes
143 Derrington AO3 84 Line
144 Despopoulos AT1 76 AT’S/AE’S
145 Dewald AO3 78 Ordnance
146 Dozier AE2
147 Duplito AD3
148 Duranie AW2
149 Durrance AW2 44 Crew 7
150 Dutrieux AMS2
151 Dwyer AMS1
152 Early AMS3 46 Crew 8
153 Fay AD2
154 Felker AX2 32 Crew 1
155 Ferguson AT2
156 Ferrera AMS2 85 Airframes
157 Fisher YN2 54 Admin
158 Fluegel PH3 64, 65 Operations, AIO/SMO/NSO
159 Fox AT3 76 AT’S/AE’S
160 Frees AO3 52, 78 Crew 11, Ordnance
161 Gari AE3 76 AT’S/AE’S
162 Gari AO3 78 Ordnance
163 Glenn AEAA
164 Gonzales AW2 44, 66 Crew 7
165 Grady AN 61 1st LT
166 Grider ATAA 76, 80 AT’S/AE’S, Phase Corrosion
167 Grizzard PC2
168 Guy AMS2
169 Hagood AW1 50, 66 Crew 10
170 Haleamau AO2 40, 69, 78 Crew 5, Safety NATOPS, Ordnance
171 Hannah AEAN
172 Harrell AT1
173 Harris AKAA 73 Material Control
174 Hasty AMS3
175 Hennigan AX3
176 Henry MS2 61 1st LT
177 Hicks AMS3 80 Phase Corrosion
178 Hill AT2 76 AT’S/AE’S
179 Hollingsworth AMH3 80 Phase Corrosion
180 Houck AD3
181 Hously AA 84 Line
182 Hudson AT2 36, 40 Crew 3, Crew 5
183 Huitt AT3
184 Hunter YN1 54 Admin
185 Jackson AEAN 76 AT’S/AE’S
186 Jacques AO3 78 Ordnance
187 Jensen PR3 86 PR’S/AME’S
188 Johnson AW2 42, 64 Crew 6, Operations
189 Jones AE3 76 AT’S/AE’S
190 Jones AT3
191 Jordan AW2 34 Crew 2
192 Kane AME2 86 PR’S/AME’S
193 Kelly AZ3
194 Kinchen AN 54, 64 Admin, Operations
195 Kindred AKAR
196 Kinney AMH1 40 Crew 5
197 Kiser AME1 68 Comm/CMS
198 Kish AD1
199 Kuhn AMS2 85 Airframes
200 Lee AO1 48, 78 Crew 9, Ordnance
201 Leeper AT1 76 AT’S/AE’S
202 Leslie PN1 56 Personnel
203 Liden HA
204 Lloyd AW2
205 Lopez AD1
206 Lunsford AN 84 Line
207 Lyles MS2 61 1st LT
208 Manning AE2
209 Martin DK1 57
210 Marty AW2 46, 66 Crew 8
211 Mayberry AW2 42, 66 Crew 6
212 Mayer AD2
213 McClellan AA 74 Tool Room
214 McClintock AW3 32 Crew 1
215 McDaniel YN3 54 Admin
216 McDaniel AMS2
217 McLean AMH1
218 McLearran ATAN
219 McManigal AW2 52 Crew 11
220 McNeal AZ2 72 Maintenance Admin
221 Meadows ADAA
222 Meath AE1 38 Crew 4
223 Mejia MS2 61 1st LT
224 Miller PH2 65 AIO/SMO/NSO
225 Montez AKAN 73 Material Control
226 Moore AMSAR 80 Phase Corrosion
227 Moore AW2 48 Crew 9
228 Moss AKAN 73 Material Control
229 Mullins AA
230 Mullis AW2 64 Operations
231 Needham AMHAR 80 Phase Corrosion
232 Neilson AT3 76 AT’S/AE’S
233 Nelson NC1 59 Career Counselor
234 Nelson AMEAN
235 Nendze AMH3 85 Airframes
236 Neri AD1
237 Newson AMSAA
238 Nuebling AT3
239 Odel AD3
240 Orcutt AT1 68 Comm/CMS
241 Osteen AD2
242 Owens AMS3
243 Pabona AE3 76 AT’S/AE’S
244 Padilla AS3
245 Pakaki AZ1 72 Maintenance Admin
246 Parker AW3 38, 66 Crew 4
247 Perry AO2 32, 78 Crew 1, Ordnance
248 Pettis AMS1
249 Porbansky AZ1
250 Preston AX2 76, 82 AT’S/AE’S, QA
251 Quesada AD3
252 Randolph ATAN 44 Crew 7
253 Reavis AX2 34 Crew 2
254 Reimer AT2 5 Crew 10
255 Reynolds AE1 46 Crew 8
256 Robinson AA
257 Rodriguez AMS1 69 Safety NATOPS
258 Roediger AD1 44, 69, 82 Crew 7, Safety NATOPS, QA
259 Rovrett AT3 40, 42 Crew 5, Crew 6
260 Rowell AE2
261 Rubert AMS3
262 Russ AO3 34, 78 Crew 2, Ordnance
263 Russell AMS1
264 Salcido AMH1 44 Crew 7
265 Salter AZ2
266 Schiele AWAN 34 Crew 2
267 Schneider AT3 76 AT’S/AE’S
268 Schraven ADAA 42 Crew 6
269 Schultz YN3 54, 64, 68 Admin, Operations, Comm/CMS
270 Seedorf HM3 60 Medical
271 Sevier ATAN
272 Shaffer AT3
273 Simpson AD2
274 Sims YN2 54 Admin
275 Singletary AMS2 80 Phase Corrosion
276 Sinko AT3 48 Crew 9
277 Smith AD2 38 Crew 4
278 Smith AR
279 Souders PN3 56 Personnel
280 Souls AZ2 82 QA
281 Speirs AD1
282 Stamey YN2 54, 64 Admin, Operations
283 Stelzig AE2 34 Crew 2
284 Stewart AD1 84 Line
285 Stone AS2 74 Tool Room
286 Stroud AT3
287 Stultz AD3 61 1st LT
288 Sumerall AO2 42, 78 Crew 6, Ordnance
289 Swanson DP1 65, 68 AIO/SMO/NSO, Comm/CMS
290 Tabieros AD1 ,
291 Takamine AWAN 32 Crew 1
292 Takase PN3 56 Personnel
293 Terwillger AWAN 40 Crew 5
294 Thompson AO1 78, 82 Ordnance, QA
295 Tingen PN1 56, 68 Personnel, Comm/CMS
296 Towk AO3 36, 78 Crew 3, Ordnance
297 Tuggle AA 74 Tool Room
298 Tyskewicz MS2 61 1st LT
299 Unruh AOAN 78 Ordnance
300 Uter AK2 73 Material Control
301 Vaughn AME2 32, 46 Crew 1, Crew 8
302 Velazquez PN3 56 Personnel
303 Wallace AWAA 48, 66 Crew 9
304 Wareham AW1 66 AW Shop
305 Weaver AK1 73 Material Control
306 Webb AX3
307 Westling AMS3 85 Airframes
308 Weston AT1
309 Wicks ADAN
310 Williams AN
311 Williams AX2 76 AT’S/AE’S
312 Williams AD2
313 Wilson AW2 52, 66 Crew 11
314 Wilson AMS2
315 Wingate AW3 36, 52 Crew 3, 11
316 Wiseman MS1 61 1st LT
317 Wood AT2
318 Woolley AW3 46, 64, 66 Operations, Crew 8
319 Wren AEAA
320 Wunder AW2
321 Wynn AWAA 34, 66 Crew 2
322 Zavodny AO1 46, 78 Crew 8, Ordnance
323 Zorn AW2 48 Crew 9
324 Zuchowski AME2 86 PR’S/AME’S
325 Zuniga ATAN 38 Crew 4

Comments are closed.